FUNDAMENTALS
EdgeFII/DII
ACMESOLARAcme Solar Holdings Ltd
₹413.95-1.15%
Terminal
  • Overview
  • Price
  • Ratios
  • About
  • P&L
  • Balance
  • Cash flow
  • Holders
  • Actions
  • Peers
  • News
ACMESOLARNSE · EquityPower

Acme Solar Holdings Ltd

ISIN
INE622W01025
Instrument key
NSE_EQ|INE622W01025
Open in terminal Fundamentals cached for 6 hours
Last traded price
₹413.95-4.80 · -1.15%
Day rangecircuit ₹335.00 – ₹502.50
406.00
420.85

as of 13/10/2026, 6:48:46 pm

Open
₹420.65
Day high
₹420.85
Day low
₹406.00
Prev. close
₹418.75
Volume
7.53 L
VWAP
₹410.35

On this page

Company

  • Overview
  • Price chart
  • Key ratios
  • About

Statements

  • Profit & loss
  • Balance sheet
  • Cash flow

Ownership

  • Shareholding
  • Corporate actions
  • Peers

Market

  • News

02/Price history

Price chart

Max · monthly candles. Hover the chart for the OHLC of any candle; the table below holds the same data row by row.

1D1W1M
6M
1Y
5Y
MAX
Change · MAX
+50.91%
274.30 → 413.95
Period high
₹476.90
31/8/2026
Period low
₹167.75
31/12/2024
From high
-13.20%
+146.77% from low
Avg volume
3.38 Cr
81.18 Cr total
Volatility · ann.
38.5%
24 candles · 14 up / 10 down
30 Sept 2026O 442.00H 453.65L 406.00C 413.95Vol 65.00 L
SMA 20SMA 50Averages need 50 candles before they begin
Candle data24 rows of open, high, low, close and volumeShowHide
30 Sept 2026442.00453.65406.00413.95-6.35%47.6565.00 L
31 Aug 2026398.00476.90389.60439.00+10.30%87.305.83 Cr
31 Jul 2026364.70411.50361.80401.95+10.21%49.704.32 Cr
30 Jun 2026380.90398.65344.70362.60-4.80%53.954.51 Cr
31 May 2026314.00384.20295.90380.55+21.19%88.306.71 Cr
30 Apr 2026303.30313.45267.65310.10+2.24%45.803.59 Cr
31 Mar 2026269.95316.90258.55302.85+12.19%58.353.93 Cr
28 Feb 2026218.10274.00216.34261.61+19.95%57.665.09 Cr
31 Jan 2026227.90240.50208.13236.00+3.55%32.371.40 Cr
31 Dec 2025238.00241.95195.90225.78-5.13%46.051.32 Cr

Historical price and volume data · Showing 1–10 of 24

1 / 3

03/Valuation & returns

Key ratios vs sector

Company value benchmarked against the sector median. The ratio set is sector specific — banks report NIM, CASA and Net NPA instead of EV/EBITDA.

P/E

Price ÷ earnings per share

49.13
Company
49.13
Sector
-12.57

Worse than sector by 491%

P/B

Price ÷ book value per share

3.76
Company
3.76
Sector
2.62

Worse than sector by 44%

ROA

Net income ÷ total assets

2.11%
Company
2.11%
Sector
-7.65%

Better than sector by 128%

ROE

Net income ÷ shareholders' equity

9.86%
Company
9.86%
Sector
11.46%

Worse than sector by 14%

ROCE

EBIT ÷ capital employed

6.62%
Company
6.62%
Sector
11.83%

Worse than sector by 44%

Quick Ratio

Liquid assets ÷ current liabilities

2.16
Company
2.16
Sector
2.0

Better than sector by 8%

EV/EBITDA

Enterprise value ÷ EBITDA

16.76
Company
16.76
Sector
9.15

Worse than sector by 83%

04/Business

About the company

Sector: Power

ACME Solar Holdings Limited is an India-based integrated renewable energy player with a diversified portfolio spanning solar, wind, storage, FDRE and hybrid solutions. The Company develops, builds, owns, operates and maintains utility-scale renewable energy projects and sells renewable power to various off-takers, including central and state government-backed entities. The Company also acts as owners, manufacturers, engineers, procurers, buyers, sellers, distributors, dealers and contractors for setting up power plants using glass-based mirrors, photovoltaic, boilers, turbines and/or other equipment for generating, distributing and supplying sources of electricity and other products using solar, fossil and alternate source of energy. Its portfolio includes ACME Solar Technologies (Gujarat) Private Limited, ACME Odisha Solar Power Private Limited, Acme Raipur Solar Power Private Limited, Aarohi Solar Power Private Limited, ACME Eco Clean Energy Private Limited, and others.

Sector market cap (INR)
₹29,586 Cr

reported in crore

Sector market cap (USD)
$3.29B

reported in billion

Market capitalisation is reported at the sector-constituent level, not the standalone company level.

05/Profit & loss

Standalone income statement

Quarterly figures in ₹ crore. Growth marked reported is provided; margins are derived.

YearlyQuarterly
ConsolidatedStandalone
Revenue · Jun 2026
₹2,358 Cr
-6.63% vs Mar 2026
Net profit · Jun 2026
₹122 Cr
-55.98% vs Mar 2026
Operating margin
6.9%
was 14.7%
Revenue CAGR · 4p
71.8%
profit 57.4% · op 58.5%
Filed order
Revenue2,3582,5261,002465
Revenue growthreported-6.6%152.1%115.3%—
Operating profit1633704441
Operating profit growthreported-56.0%732.4%8.5%—
Operating marginderived6.9%14.7%4.4%8.8%
Net profit1222763231
Net profit growthreported-56.0%772.6%1.5%—
Net marginderived5.2%10.9%3.2%6.7%
EPS — basic₹/share, annual—5.62——

Figures in ₹ crore. Margin rows are computed from the reported values.

06/Balance sheet

Standalone balance sheet

Only annual balance sheets are available — the quarterly filter does not apply here. Figures in ₹ crore; net worth is assets minus liabilities.

ConsolidatedStandalone
Total assets · Mar 2026
₹12,942 Cr
+48.91% YoY
Total liabilities
₹7,991 Cr
Net worth
₹4,952 Cr
Liabilities ÷ assets
61.7%
lower means a lighter balance sheet
Filed order
Total assets12,9428,6916,0915,233
Total liabilities7,9914,1333,3892,950
Net worthderived4,9524,5582,7022,282
Liabilities ÷ assetsderived61.7%47.6%55.6%56.4%
Asset growthderived48.9%42.7%16.4%—

Figures in ₹ crore. Stacked chart height equals total assets.

Full annual line itemsNon-current & current assets, liabilities, equity capitalShowHide
Filed order
Non-Current Assets7,3805,0774,1404,255
Current Assets5,5623,6141,951977
Total Assets12,9428,6916,0915,233
Current Liabilities4,3622,0331,6931,973
Net Current Asset1,2011,581258-995
Non-Current Liabilities3,6292,1001,696978
Equity Capital4,9524,5582,7022,282
Total Equity & Liabilities12,9428,6916,0915,233

Figures in ₹ crore unless the line item is per-share.

07/Cash flow

Standalone cash flow

Annual only, in ₹ crore. Negative values are outflows, so healthy companies usually show positive operating and negative investing cash flow.

ConsolidatedStandalone
Operating · Mar 2026
₹530 Cr
+34.14% YoY
Investing
-₹1,505 Cr
Financing
₹2,065 Cr
Free cash flow
-₹974 Cr
operating + investing
Filed order
Operating activities530395-690716
Operating changereported34.1%157.3%-196.3%—
Investing activities-1,505-2,976737-765
Investing changereported49.4%-503.6%196.4%—
Financing activities2,0652,80352-177
Financing changereported-26.3%5263.4%129.6%—
Net cash flowderived1,091223100-226
Free cash flowoperating + investing-974-2,58148-49

Figures in ₹ crore.

Full annual line itemsProfit before tax through closing cash balanceShowHide
Filed order
Profit before tax457253518-49
Income before WC changes445294-5413
Change in Assets-1,479116-983131
Change in Liabilities1,62484342645
Change in WC145200-640776
Cash flow from Operations530395-690716
Cash flow from Investing-1,505-2,976737-765
Cash flow from Financing2,0652,80352-177
Total Cash Flow1,091223100-226
Cash (Start of the year)35513232257
Cash (End of the year)1,44535513232

Figures in ₹ crore unless the line item is per-share.

08/Ownership

Shareholding pattern

Percentage of total shares by holder category across the last 4 reported quarters. Sort any quarter column to rank holders by size.

Promoters
71.40%
-11.89 pts QoQ
FII
4.39%
+0.79 pts QoQ
DII (other)
2.90%
+1.20 pts QoQ
Mutual funds
16.20%
+10.85 pts QoQ
Retail & others
5.11%
-0.94 pts QoQ
Filed order
Promoters71.4%83.3%83.3%83.4%
FII4.4%3.6%4.0%5.6%
DII (other)2.9%1.7%2.0%2.3%
Mutual funds16.2%5.3%4.9%4.1%
Retail & others5.1%6.0%5.8%4.6%
Promoters — QoQ changepts, derived-11.9%0.0%-0.1%—
FII — QoQ changepts, derived0.8%-0.4%-1.5%—
DII (other) — QoQ changepts, derived1.2%-0.3%-0.3%—
Mutual funds — QoQ changepts, derived10.8%0.5%0.8%—
Retail & others — QoQ changepts, derived-0.9%0.3%1.2%—
Totalderived100.0%100.0%100.0%100.0%

Values are percentages of total outstanding shares; QoQ rows are percentage-point moves.

09/Events

Corporate actions

Dividends, bonuses, splits and rights issues. Filter by type, sort by any date, and expand a row for the full event detail.

DividendInterim₹0.2010.0%06 Feb 202606 Feb 202629 Jan 2026

10/Comparison

Peers & competitors

Competitor set priced live. Filter by sector, sort any column, and expand a peer for its business description.

Sector
LTLarsen & Toubro Ltd.Engineering₹3,675.00+1.31%22.55 L₹4,99,436 Cr$55.49B
RVNLRail Vikas Nigam LimitedEngineering₹197.30+2.37%34.55 L₹40,199 Cr$4.47B
KPILKalpataru Project INT LtdEngineering₹1,415.00-0.22%1.35 L₹24,215 Cr$2.69B
IRBIRB Infra DEV Ltd.Engineering₹17.87-0.06%87.63 L₹21,583 Cr$2.40B
CEMPROCemindia Projects LimitedEngineering₹1,138.80-1.86%3.95 L₹19,955 Cr$2.22B
ENGINERSINEngineers India LtdEngineering₹288.55-2.66%25.30 L₹16,645 Cr$1.85B
JNPRJuniper Green Energy LtdInfrastructure Developers & Operators₹273.80+0.61%2.59 L₹15,460 Cr$1.72B
WABAGVA Tech Wabag LtdCapital Goods₹1,970.90+0.46%3.25 L₹12,267 Cr$1.36B
TECHNOETechno Elec & ENG CO. LtdEngineering₹943.90-1.23%1.19 L₹11,118 Cr$1.24B
WELENTWelspun Enterprises Ltd.Construction₹738.15+1.72%1.30 L₹10,050 Cr$1.12B

Market cap is the sector-constituent figure reported per peer · Showing 1–10 of 10

1 / 1

11/Coverage

Company news

Articles published in the last seven days, paginated by the provider.

No news in the last seven days

Company news is available for a rolling one-week window.

Full annual line itemsRevenue, other income, expenses, tax, EPS
ShowHide
Filed order
Revenue3,9111,352471469
Other Income44616013493
Total Revenue4,3571,512604561
Total Expenses3,9171,260706649
Profit Before Tax457253518-49
Tax1176499-18
Profit After Tax340189420-30
EPS - Basic5.623.417.54-0.54
EPS - Diluted5.563.397.54-0.54

This breakdown is available annually, even when the summary above is quarterly. EPS rows are per share.