FUNDAMENTALS
EdgeFII/DII
BHARTIHEXABharti Hexacom Limited
₹1,548.70+1.80%
Terminal
  • Overview
  • Price
  • Ratios
  • About
  • P&L
  • Balance
  • Cash flow
  • Holders
  • Actions
  • Peers
  • News
BHARTIHEXANSE · EquityTelecom-Service

Bharti Hexacom Limited

ISIN
INE343G01021
Instrument key
NSE_EQ|INE343G01021
Open in terminal Fundamentals cached for 6 hours
Last traded price
₹1,548.70+27.40 · +1.80%
Day rangecircuit ₹1,217.10 – ₹1,825.50
1,514.30
1,557.90

as of 13/10/2026, 1:35:27 pm

Open
₹1,525.00
Day high
₹1,557.90
Day low
₹1,514.30
Prev. close
₹1,521.30
Volume
1.42 L
VWAP
₹1,540.12

On this page

Company

  • Overview
  • Price chart
  • Key ratios
  • About

Statements

  • Profit & loss
  • Balance sheet
  • Cash flow

Ownership

  • Shareholding
  • Corporate actions
  • Peers

Market

  • News

02/Price history

Price chart

5 years · weekly candles. Hover the chart for the OHLC of any candle; the table below holds the same data row by row.

1D1W1M
6M
1Y
5Y
MAX
Change · 5Y
+87.05%
813.30 → 1,521.30
Period high
₹2,052.90
29/6/2025
Period low
₹755.00
7/4/2024
From high
-25.90%
+101.50% from low
Avg volume
25.63 L
33.83 Cr total
Volatility · ann.
32.7%
132 candles · 64 up / 68 down
11 Oct 2026O 1,531.90H 1,541.40L 1,505.40C 1,521.30Vol 1.51 L
SMA 20SMA 50Averages need 50 candles before they begin
Candle data132 rows of open, high, low, close and volumeShowHide
11 Oct 20261,531.901,541.401,505.401,521.30-0.69%36.001.51 L
4 Oct 20261,389.901,538.001,359.201,531.90+10.22%178.8028.24 L
27 Sept 20261,475.201,476.201,365.601,379.20-6.51%110.604.77 L
20 Sept 20261,540.001,550.001,477.001,481.80-3.78%73.003.12 L
13 Sept 20261,546.101,558.901,465.001,540.10-0.39%93.904.90 L
6 Sept 20261,502.801,567.401,498.001,545.00+2.81%69.404.52 L
30 Aug 20261,540.601,549.801,490.001,495.40-2.93%59.802.47 L
23 Aug 20261,585.101,616.901,522.001,550.10-2.21%94.903.34 L
16 Aug 20261,630.001,647.201,581.101,591.20-2.38%66.105.95 L
9 Aug 20261,539.701,633.701,477.801,621.10+5.29%155.9016.22 L

Historical price and volume data · Showing 1–10 of 132

1 / 14

03/Valuation & returns

Key ratios vs sector

Company value benchmarked against the sector median. The ratio set is sector specific — banks report NIM, CASA and Net NPA instead of EV/EBITDA.

P/E

Price ÷ earnings per share

41.69
Company
41.69
Sector
9.94

Worse than sector by 319%

P/B

Price ÷ book value per share

10.61
Company
10.61
Sector
6.65

Worse than sector by 60%

ROA

Net income ÷ total assets

9.57%
Company
9.57%
Sector
3.06%

Better than sector by 213%

ROE

Net income ÷ shareholders' equity

24.19%
Company
24.19%
Sector
5.9%

Better than sector by 310%

ROCE

EBIT ÷ capital employed

20.61%
Company
20.61%
Sector
10.46%

Better than sector by 97%

Quick Ratio

Liquid assets ÷ current liabilities

0.38
Company
0.38
Sector
0.92

Worse than sector by 59%

EV/EBITDA

Enterprise value ÷ EBITDA

15.7
Company
15.7
Sector
43.23

Better than sector by 64%

04/Business

About the company

Sector: Telecom-Service

Bharti Hexacom Limited is a communications solutions provider. It offers consumer mobile services, fixed-line telephone and broadband services to customers in the Rajasthan and the Northeast telecommunication circles in India, which comprises the states of Arunachal Pradesh, Manipur, Meghalaya, Mizoram, Nagaland, and Tripura. It offers services under the brand Airtel. Its business divisions include Mobile Services and Homes and Office Services. The Mobile Services division offers postpaid, pre-paid, roaming, high-speed Internet access and a host of services like Airtel television (TV), video calls, live-streaming videos, gaming, and buffer-less High Definition (HD). The Homes and Office Services division offers fixed-line telephone and broadband services for homes. Its digital services include Airtel Payments Bank, Airtel Xstream, Airtel Thanks, Airtel Wynk (music streaming) and Direct-to-Home (Digital TV). It offers local, national, and international long-distance telephone services.

Sector market cap (INR)
₹76,045 Cr

reported in crore

Sector market cap (USD)
$8.45B

reported in billion

Market capitalisation is reported at the sector-constituent level, not the standalone company level.

05/Profit & loss

Standalone income statement

Quarterly figures in ₹ crore. Growth marked reported is provided; margins are derived.

YearlyQuarterly
ConsolidatedStandalone
Revenue · Jun 2026
₹2,582 Cr
+3.64% vs Mar 2026
Net profit · Jun 2026
₹482 Cr
+7.99% vs Mar 2026
Operating margin
25.3%
was 24.3%
Revenue CAGR · 4p
2.8%
profit 4.6% · op 5.0%
Filed order
Revenue2,5822,4912,3972,379
Revenue growthreported3.6%3.9%0.8%—
Operating profit653606569564
Operating profit growthreported7.7%6.5%0.9%—
Operating marginderived25.3%24.3%23.7%23.7%
Net profit482447474421
Net profit growthreported8.0%-5.7%12.5%—
Net marginderived18.7%17.9%19.8%17.7%
EPS — basic₹/share, annual—34.66——

Figures in ₹ crore. Margin rows are computed from the reported values.

06/Balance sheet

Standalone balance sheet

Only annual balance sheets are available — the quarterly filter does not apply here. Figures in ₹ crore; net worth is assets minus liabilities.

ConsolidatedStandalone
Total assets · Mar 2026
₹19,051 Cr
-1.04% YoY
Total liabilities
₹11,885 Cr
Net worth
₹7,165 Cr
Liabilities ÷ assets
62.4%
lower means a lighter balance sheet
Filed order
Total assets19,05119,25118,51718,253
Total liabilities11,88513,31913,87914,043
Net worthderived7,1655,9324,6394,210
Liabilities ÷ assetsderived62.4%69.2%74.9%76.9%
Asset growthderived-1.0%4.0%1.4%—

Figures in ₹ crore. Stacked chart height equals total assets.

Full annual line itemsNon-current & current assets, liabilities, equity capitalShowHide
Filed order
Non-Current Assets16,82617,33316,12015,355
Current Assets2,2251,9182,3972,898
Total Assets19,05119,25118,51718,253
Current Liabilities5,9206,8417,5516,142
Net Current Asset-3,695-4,923-5,154-3,244
Non-Current Liabilities5,9666,4786,3287,901
Equity Capital7,1655,9324,6394,210
Total Equity & Liabilities19,05119,25118,51718,253

Figures in ₹ crore unless the line item is per-share.

07/Cash flow

Standalone cash flow

Annual only, in ₹ crore. Negative values are outflows, so healthy companies usually show positive operating and negative investing cash flow.

ConsolidatedStandalone
Operating · Mar 2026
₹4,464 Cr
-2.59% YoY
Investing
-₹2,010 Cr
Financing
-₹2,438 Cr
Free cash flow
₹2,454 Cr
operating + investing
Filed order
Operating activities4,4644,5833,5465,108
Operating changereported-2.6%29.2%-30.6%—
Investing activities-2,010-2,341-1,155-2,031
Investing changereported14.1%-102.6%43.1%—
Financing activities-2,438-2,265-2,404-3,111
Financing changereported-7.7%5.8%22.8%—
Net cash flowderived16-23-13-34
Free cash flowoperating + investing2,4542,2422,3913,077

Figures in ₹ crore.

Full annual line itemsProfit before tax through closing cash balanceShowHide
Filed order
Profit before tax2,2661,809923734
Income before WC changes5,0924,3713,4942,930
Change in Assets93414-1502,004
Change in Liabilities13472220194
Change in WC105886702,198
Cash flow from Operations4,4644,5833,5465,108
Cash flow from Investing-2,010-2,341-1,155-2,031
Cash flow from Financing-2,438-2,265-2,404-3,111
Total Cash Flow16-23-13-34
Cash (Start of the year)17405286
Cash (End of the year)33174052

Figures in ₹ crore unless the line item is per-share.

08/Ownership

Shareholding pattern

Percentage of total shares by holder category across the last 4 reported quarters. Sort any quarter column to rank holders by size.

Promoters
70.00%
0.00 pts QoQ
FII
3.58%
-0.11 pts QoQ
DII (other)
2.20%
+0.02 pts QoQ
Mutual funds
8.44%
+0.02 pts QoQ
Retail & others
15.78%
+0.07 pts QoQ
Filed order
Promoters70.0%70.0%70.0%70.0%
FII3.6%3.7%4.0%3.9%
DII (other)2.2%2.2%2.0%2.0%
Mutual funds8.4%8.4%8.3%8.3%
Retail & others15.8%15.7%15.7%15.8%
Promoters — QoQ changepts, derived0.0%0.0%0.0%—
FII — QoQ changepts, derived-0.1%-0.3%0.0%—
DII (other) — QoQ changepts, derived0.0%0.2%0.1%—
Mutual funds — QoQ changepts, derived0.0%0.2%-0.0%—
Retail & others — QoQ changepts, derived0.1%-0.0%-0.1%—
Totalderived100.0%100.0%100.0%100.0%

Values are percentages of total outstanding shares; QoQ rows are percentage-point moves.

09/Events

Corporate actions

Dividends, bonuses, splits and rights issues. Filter by type, sort by any date, and expand a row for the full event detail.

DividendFinal₹18.00360.0%31 Jul 202631 Jul 202613 May 2026

10/Comparison

Peers & competitors

Competitor set priced live. Filter by sector, sort any column, and expand a peer for its business description.

Sector
BHARTIARTLBharti Airtel LimitedTelecommunication₹1,806.50+1.56%59.43 L₹11,09,759 Cr$123.31B
IDEAVodafone Idea LimitedTelecommunication₹12.80+1.03%24.19 Cr₹1,38,137 Cr$15.35B
TATACOMMTata Communications LtdTelecommunication₹1,663.30+0.04%97.4K₹47,408 Cr$5.27B
TTMLTata Teleserv(maharastra)Telecommunication₹33.76+2.24%16.52 L₹6,459 Cr$717.68M
STLNETWORKSTL Networks LimitedTelecom-Service₹42.08-4.45%1.06 Cr₹2,151 Cr$239.04M
HATHWAYHathway Cable & DatacomTelecommunication₹11.15+14.95%5.55 Cr₹1,719 Cr$190.97M
MTNLMahanagar Telephone NigamTelecommunication₹24.07-2.19%31.73 L₹1,554 Cr$172.62M
ONMOBILEOnmobile Global Ltd.IT - Software₹55.00+2.92%2.28 L₹567 Cr$62.96M
RCOMINE330H01018Telecommunication₹0.85-1.16%18.40 L₹235 Cr$26.12M
GTLGTL LtdTelecommunication₹6.50+0.78%1.74 L₹101 Cr$11.22M

Market cap is the sector-constituent figure reported per peer · Showing 1–10 of 10

1 / 1

11/Coverage

Company news

Articles published in the last seven days, paginated by the provider.

5102050
  • Thumbnail: TBO Tek, Chennai Petroleum shares surge amid spike in volumes; check full list
    6d ago7/10/2026, 8:02:27 am
    TBO Tek, Chennai Petroleum shares surge amid spike in volumes; check full list

    Trading volume in TBO Tek shares jumped by 7.8 times to 17 lakh shares compared with an average volume of 2.18 lakh shares on the National Stock Exchange.

Showing 1–1 of 1 article

Full annual line itemsRevenue, other income, expenses, tax, EPS
ShowHide
Filed order
Revenue9,3548,5487,0896,579
Other Income224182249140
Total Revenue9,5788,7307,3386,719
Total Expenses7,2787,1346,1115,985
Profit Before Tax2,2661,809923734
Tax533315419185
Profit After Tax1,7331,494504549
EPS - Basic34.6629.8710.0921.97
EPS - Diluted34.6629.8710.0921.97

This breakdown is available annually, even when the summary above is quarterly. EPS rows are per share.