FUNDAMENTALS
EdgeFII/DII
CEMPROITD Cementation India
₹1,138.80-1.86%
Terminal
  • Overview
  • Price
  • Ratios
  • About
  • P&L
  • Balance
  • Cash flow
  • Holders
  • Actions
  • Peers
  • News
CEMPRONSE · EquityEngineering

ITD Cementation India

ISIN
INE686A01026
Instrument key
NSE_EQ|INE686A01026
Open in terminal Fundamentals cached for 6 hours
Last traded price
₹1,138.80-21.60 · -1.86%
Day rangecircuit ₹1,044.40 – ₹1,276.40
1,101.30
1,179.00

as of 13/10/2026, 7:19:36 pm

Open
₹1,170.00
Day high
₹1,179.00
Day low
₹1,101.30
Prev. close
₹1,160.40
Volume
3.95 L
VWAP
₹1,136.29

On this page

Company

  • Overview
  • Price chart
  • Key ratios
  • About

Statements

  • Profit & loss
  • Balance sheet
  • Cash flow

Ownership

  • Shareholding
  • Corporate actions
  • Peers

Market

  • News

02/Price history

Price chart

1 day · 5-minute candles. Hover the chart for the OHLC of any candle; the table below holds the same data row by row.

1D1W1M
6M
1Y
5Y
MAX
Change · 1D
-1.54%
1,159.90 → 1,142.00
Period high
₹1,179.00
13/10/2026
Period low
₹1,101.30
13/10/2026
From high
-3.14%
+3.70% from low
Avg volume
5.3K
3.95 L total
Candles
75
37 up / 37 down
13 Oct 2026, 9:55 amO 1,141.30H 1,142.40L 1,138.30C 1,142.00Vol 5.3K
SMA 20SMA 50Averages need 50 candles before they begin
Candle data75 rows of open, high, low, close and volumeShowHide
13 Oct 2026, 9:55 am1,141.301,142.401,138.301,142.00+0.06%4.105.3K
13 Oct 2026, 9:50 am1,140.001,142.001,138.301,141.30+0.11%3.702.1K
13 Oct 2026, 9:45 am1,139.601,142.301,139.501,140.00+0.04%2.805.0K
13 Oct 2026, 9:40 am1,139.101,140.001,135.901,140.00+0.08%4.106.6K
13 Oct 2026, 9:35 am1,139.601,139.601,137.401,139.10-0.04%2.202.9K
13 Oct 2026, 9:30 am1,132.701,139.401,132.701,138.90+0.55%6.7010.3K
13 Oct 2026, 9:25 am1,134.101,137.701,132.801,132.80-0.11%4.904.3K
13 Oct 2026, 9:20 am1,136.001,136.801,134.101,135.00-0.09%2.704.8K
13 Oct 2026, 9:15 am1,139.601,140.001,134.101,136.00-0.32%5.906.0K
13 Oct 2026, 9:10 am1,141.901,142.001,138.801,139.50-0.21%3.201.6K

Historical price and volume data · Showing 1–10 of 75

1 / 8

03/Valuation & returns

Key ratios vs sector

Company value benchmarked against the sector median. The ratio set is sector specific — banks report NIM, CASA and Net NPA instead of EV/EBITDA.

P/E

Price ÷ earnings per share

33.17
Company
33.17
Sector
21.65

Worse than sector by 53%

P/B

Price ÷ book value per share

8.32
Company
8.32
Sector
1.82

Worse than sector by 357%

ROA

Net income ÷ total assets

8.49%
Company
8.49%
Sector
3.22%

Better than sector by 164%

ROE

Net income ÷ shareholders' equity

24.91%
Company
24.91%
Sector
6.47%

Better than sector by 285%

ROCE

EBIT ÷ capital employed

31.25%
Company
31.25%
Sector
29.61%

Better than sector by 6%

Quick Ratio

Liquid assets ÷ current liabilities

1.08
Company
1.08
Sector
11.9

Worse than sector by 91%

EV/EBITDA

Enterprise value ÷ EBITDA

15.85
Company
15.85
Sector
25.54

Better than sector by 38%

04/Business

About the company

Sector: Engineering

Cemindia Projects Limited, formerly ITD Cementation India Limited, is an India-based engineering and construction company. The Company is involved in the heavy civil, infrastructure, and engineering, procurement and construction (EPC) business and operates in India. The Company is engaged in urban infrastructure, Mass Rapid Transport Systems (MRTS) and airports; highways, bridges and flyovers; maritime structures; industrial structures and buildings; water and wastewater; foundation and specialist engineering, and hydro, dams, tunnels and irrigation. It is focused on the construction of flyovers, underpasses and river bridges using specialized foundation techniques. The Company offers a modern and comprehensive range of construction techniques for the construction of piles and diaphragm walls, ground improvement, drilling grouting works, rock anchors, slope stabilization and rehabilitation work. Its subsidiaries include TD Cementation Projects India Limited, ITD Cem, and ITD CemIndia.

Sector market cap (INR)
₹19,955 Cr

reported in crore

Sector market cap (USD)
$2.22B

reported in billion

Market capitalisation is reported at the sector-constituent level, not the standalone company level.

05/Profit & loss

Standalone income statement

Quarterly figures in ₹ crore. Growth marked reported is provided; margins are derived.

YearlyQuarterly
ConsolidatedStandalone
Revenue · Jun 2026
₹2,665 Cr
-11.15% vs Mar 2026
Net profit · Jun 2026
₹138 Cr
-42.48% vs Mar 2026
Operating margin
7.1%
was 11.5%
Revenue CAGR · 4p
6.0%
profit 8.5% · op 8.7%
Filed order
Revenue2,6652,9992,3272,237
Revenue growthreported-11.2%28.9%4.0%—
Operating profit188346151146
Operating profit growthreported-45.7%129.7%3.0%—
Operating marginderived7.1%11.5%6.5%6.5%
Net profit138239110108
Net profit growthreported-42.5%117.7%2.0%—
Net marginderived5.2%8.0%4.7%4.8%
EPS — basic₹/share, annual—34.56——

Figures in ₹ crore. Margin rows are computed from the reported values.

06/Balance sheet

Standalone balance sheet

Only annual balance sheets are available — the quarterly filter does not apply here. Figures in ₹ crore; net worth is assets minus liabilities.

ConsolidatedStandalone
Total assets · Mar 2026
₹6,969 Cr
+19.09% YoY
Total liabilities
₹4,573 Cr
Net worth
₹2,396 Cr
Liabilities ÷ assets
65.6%
lower means a lighter balance sheet
Filed order
Total assets6,9695,8525,8204,878
Total liabilities4,5734,0184,3263,640
Net worthderived2,3961,8331,4941,238
Liabilities ÷ assetsderived65.6%68.7%74.3%74.6%
Asset growthderived19.1%0.5%19.3%—

Figures in ₹ crore. Stacked chart height equals total assets.

Full annual line itemsNon-current & current assets, liabilities, equity capitalShowHide
Filed order
Non-Current Assets1,4551,3981,4631,467
Current Assets5,5134,4544,3573,410
Total Assets6,9695,8525,8204,878
Current Liabilities4,3943,8274,1203,403
Net Current Asset1,1206272377
Non-Current Liabilities180191206237
Equity Capital2,3961,8331,4941,238
Total Equity & Liabilities6,9695,8525,8204,878

Figures in ₹ crore unless the line item is per-share.

07/Cash flow

Standalone cash flow

Annual only, in ₹ crore. Negative values are outflows, so healthy companies usually show positive operating and negative investing cash flow.

ConsolidatedStandalone
Operating · Mar 2026
₹490 Cr
+166.13% YoY
Investing
-₹150 Cr
Financing
-₹243 Cr
Free cash flow
₹341 Cr
operating + investing
Filed order
Operating activities490184692501
Operating changereported166.1%-73.4%38.1%—
Investing activities-150-234-379-437
Investing changereported36.1%38.2%13.5%—
Financing activities-243-218-12031
Financing changereported-11.3%-80.8%-488.1%—
Net cash flowderived98-26819395
Free cash flowoperating + investing341-5031464

Figures in ₹ crore.

Full annual line itemsProfit before tax through closing cash balanceShowHide
Filed order
Profit before tax812508377177
Income before WC changes1,093927793462
Change in Assets-936-919-674-1,039
Change in Liabilities4982846451,175
Change in WC-439-635-29135
Cash flow from Operations490184692501
Cash flow from Investing-150-234-379-437
Cash flow from Financing-243-218-12031
Total Cash Flow98-26819395
Cash (Start of the year)365632385290
Cash (End of the year)465365578385

Figures in ₹ crore unless the line item is per-share.

08/Ownership

Shareholding pattern

Percentage of total shares by holder category across the last 4 reported quarters. Sort any quarter column to rank holders by size.

Promoters
67.46%
0.00 pts QoQ
FII
6.65%
-0.62 pts QoQ
DII (other)
0.87%
+0.31 pts QoQ
Mutual funds
3.93%
+1.62 pts QoQ
Retail & others
21.10%
-1.30 pts QoQ
Filed order
Promoters67.5%67.5%67.5%67.5%
FII6.7%7.3%7.3%8.2%
DII (other)0.9%0.6%0.5%0.5%
Mutual funds3.9%2.3%1.4%1.0%
Retail & others21.1%22.4%23.3%22.9%
Promoters — QoQ changepts, derived0.0%0.0%0.0%—
FII — QoQ changepts, derived-0.6%-0.0%-0.9%—
DII (other) — QoQ changepts, derived0.3%0.0%0.1%—
Mutual funds — QoQ changepts, derived1.6%0.9%0.4%—
Retail & others — QoQ changepts, derived-1.3%-0.9%0.4%—
Totalderived100.0%100.0%100.0%100.0%

Values are percentages of total outstanding shares; QoQ rows are percentage-point moves.

09/Events

Corporate actions

Dividends, bonuses, splits and rights issues. Filter by type, sort by any date, and expand a row for the full event detail.

DividendFinal₹3.00300.0%12 Jun 202612 Jun 202614 May 2026

10/Comparison

Peers & competitors

Competitor set priced live. Filter by sector, sort any column, and expand a peer for its business description.

Sector
LTLarsen & Toubro Ltd.Engineering₹3,675.00+1.31%22.55 L₹4,99,436 Cr$55.49B
RVNLRail Vikas Nigam LimitedEngineering₹197.30+2.37%34.55 L₹40,199 Cr$4.47B
ACMESOLARAcme Solar Holdings LtdPower₹413.95-1.15%7.53 L₹29,586 Cr$3.29B
KPILKalpataru Project INT LtdEngineering₹1,415.00-0.22%1.35 L₹24,215 Cr$2.69B
IRBIRB Infra DEV Ltd.Engineering₹17.87-0.06%87.63 L₹21,583 Cr$2.40B
ENGINERSINEngineers India LtdEngineering₹288.55-2.66%25.30 L₹16,645 Cr$1.85B
JNPRJuniper Green Energy LtdInfrastructure Developers & Operators₹273.80+0.61%2.59 L₹15,460 Cr$1.72B
WABAGVA Tech Wabag LtdCapital Goods₹1,970.90+0.46%3.25 L₹12,267 Cr$1.36B
TECHNOETechno Elec & ENG CO. LtdEngineering₹943.90-1.23%1.19 L₹11,118 Cr$1.24B
WELENTWelspun Enterprises Ltd.Construction₹738.15+1.72%1.30 L₹10,050 Cr$1.12B

Market cap is the sector-constituent figure reported per peer · Showing 1–10 of 10

1 / 1

11/Coverage

Company news

Articles published in the last seven days, paginated by the provider.

No news in the last seven days

Company news is available for a rolling one-week window.

Full annual line itemsRevenue, other income, expenses, tax, EPS
ShowHide
Filed order
Revenue9,9839,2467,5424,675
Other Income176774626
Total Revenue10,1599,3237,5884,701
Total Expenses9,3478,8157,2124,523
Profit Before Tax812508377177
Tax21913510353
Profit After Tax594373274124
EPS - Basic34.5621.7015.937.23
EPS - Diluted34.5621.7015.937.23

This breakdown is available annually, even when the summary above is quarterly. EPS rows are per share.