FUNDAMENTALS
EdgeFII/DII
COFORGECoforge Limited
₹1,928.00-0.05%
Terminal
  • Overview
  • Price
  • Ratios
  • About
  • P&L
  • Balance
  • Cash flow
  • Holders
  • Actions
  • Peers
  • News
COFORGENSE · EquityDVR

Coforge Limited

ISIN
INE591G01025
Instrument key
NSE_EQ|INE591G01025
Open in terminal Fundamentals cached for 6 hours
Last traded price
₹1,928.00-1.00 · -0.05%
Day rangecircuit ₹1,868.80 – ₹1,984.20
1,917.70
1,964.90

as of 14/10/2026, 2:03:06 pm

Open
₹1,940.00
Day high
₹1,964.90
Day low
₹1,917.70
Prev. close
₹1,929.00
Volume
27.43 L
VWAP
₹1,933.47

On this page

Company

  • Overview
  • Price chart
  • Key ratios
  • About

Statements

  • Profit & loss
  • Balance sheet
  • Cash flow

Ownership

  • Shareholding
  • Corporate actions
  • Peers

Market

  • News

02/Price history

Price chart

1 year · daily candles. Hover the chart for the OHLC of any candle; the table below holds the same data row by row.

1D1W1M
6M
1Y
5Y
MAX
Change · 1Y
+13.44%
1,700.50 → 1,929.00
Period high
₹2,021.20
30/8/2026
Period low
₹1,008.10
16/3/2026
From high
-4.56%
+91.35% from low
Avg volume
29.40 L
72.61 Cr total
Volatility · ann.
39.2%
247 candles · 110 up / 136 down
12 Oct 2026O 1,866.10H 1,943.50L 1,852.20C 1,929.00Vol 38.18 L
SMA 20SMA 50Averages need 50 candles before they begin
Candle data247 rows of open, high, low, close and volumeShowHide
12 Oct 20261,866.101,943.501,852.201,929.00+3.37%91.3038.18 L
11 Oct 20261,880.001,884.901,837.201,846.60-1.78%47.7012.60 L
8 Oct 20261,839.301,884.101,839.001,867.90+1.55%45.1023.03 L
7 Oct 20261,826.001,870.601,804.501,814.30-0.64%66.1018.49 L
6 Oct 20261,843.001,857.901,822.201,822.20-1.13%35.7010.16 L
5 Oct 20261,859.001,868.001,816.601,849.70-0.50%51.4019.22 L
4 Oct 20261,842.301,888.001,793.801,852.00+0.53%94.2036.94 L
30 Sept 20261,764.801,831.001,763.601,826.00+3.47%67.4034.19 L
29 Sept 20261,757.601,824.401,749.101,749.10-0.48%75.3031.14 L
28 Sept 20261,784.001,813.801,722.001,722.00-3.48%91.8019.32 L

Historical price and volume data · Showing 1–10 of 247

1 / 25

03/Valuation & returns

Key ratios vs sector

Company value benchmarked against the sector median. The ratio set is sector specific — banks report NIM, CASA and Net NPA instead of EV/EBITDA.

P/E

Price ÷ earnings per share

44.44
Company
44.44
Sector
17.88

Worse than sector by 149%

P/B

Price ÷ book value per share

3.24
Company
3.24
Sector
4.23

Better than sector by 23%

ROA

Net income ÷ total assets

12.9%
Company
12.9%
Sector
12.22%

Better than sector by 6%

ROE

Net income ÷ shareholders' equity

16.31%
Company
16.31%
Sector
20.48%

Worse than sector by 20%

ROCE

EBIT ÷ capital employed

19.01%
Company
19.01%
Sector
23.05%

Worse than sector by 18%

Quick Ratio

Liquid assets ÷ current liabilities

1.61
Company
1.61
Sector
6.44

Worse than sector by 75%

EV/EBITDA

Enterprise value ÷ EBITDA

25.12
Company
25.12
Sector
16.16

Worse than sector by 55%

04/Business

About the company

Sector: DVR

Coforge Limited is an India-based information technology (IT) solution company. It is engaged in the in-application development and maintenance, managed services, cloud computing and business process outsourcing. The Company provides computer programming consultancy and related activities. Its geographical segments include Americas, Europe, Middle East, and Africa (EMEA), Asia Pacific (APAC), and India. It offers various services, such as Artificial Intelligence, Digital, Data and Analytics, Digital Process Automation, Salesforce Ecosystem, Cloud and Infrastructure Management Services, Cybersecurity Services, Business Process Solutions, Quality Engineering Services, Systems, Applications & Products in Data Processing (SAP) Services, and Metaverse. Its salesforce ecosystem includes Salesforce, and Mulesoft. Its digital process automation includes Appian, Pega, Mendix, and OutSystems. Its cloud and infrastructure management services include Cloud Services, Anyplace Workplace, and others.

Sector market cap (INR)
₹85,327 Cr

reported in crore

Sector market cap (USD)
$9.48B

reported in billion

Market capitalisation is reported at the sector-constituent level, not the standalone company level.

05/Profit & loss

Standalone income statement

Annual figures in ₹ crore. Growth marked reported is provided; margins are derived.

YearlyQuarterly
ConsolidatedStandalone
Revenue · Mar 2026
₹10,502 Cr
+53.89% vs Mar 2025
Net profit · Mar 2026
₹1,393 Cr
+129.54% vs Mar 2025
Operating margin
13.4%
was 11.2%
Revenue CAGR · 4p
29.7%
profit 23.9% · op 19.5%
Filed order
Revenue10,5026,8245,6094,818
Revenue growthreported53.9%21.7%16.4%—
Operating profit1,4037671,069823
Operating profit growthreported82.9%-28.3%29.9%—
Operating marginderived13.4%11.2%19.1%17.1%
Net profit1,393607992733
Net profit growthreported129.5%-38.8%35.4%—
Net marginderived13.3%8.9%17.7%15.2%
EPS — basic₹/share, annual40.0717.87161.49120.12

Figures in ₹ crore. Margin rows are computed from the reported values.

06/Balance sheet

Standalone balance sheet

Only annual balance sheets are available — the quarterly filter does not apply here. Figures in ₹ crore; net worth is assets minus liabilities.

ConsolidatedStandalone
Total assets · Mar 2026
₹11,579 Cr
+21.31% YoY
Total liabilities
₹3,125 Cr
Net worth
₹8,454 Cr
Liabilities ÷ assets
27.0%
lower means a lighter balance sheet
Filed order
Total assets11,5799,5454,4853,778
Total liabilities3,1251,9831,1731,163
Net worthderived8,4547,5623,3122,615
Liabilities ÷ assetsderived27.0%20.8%26.1%30.8%
Asset growthderived21.3%112.8%18.7%—

Figures in ₹ crore. Stacked chart height equals total assets.

Full annual line itemsNon-current & current assets, liabilities, equity capitalShowHide
Filed order
Non-Current Assets7,9327,2453,3302,742
Current Assets3,6472,3001,1551,036
Total Assets11,5799,5454,4853,778
Current Liabilities2,5991,394641664
Net Current Asset1,049906515372
Non-Current Liabilities527589532499
Equity Capital8,4547,5623,3122,615
Total Equity & Liabilities11,5799,5454,4853,778

Figures in ₹ crore unless the line item is per-share.

07/Cash flow

Standalone cash flow

Annual only, in ₹ crore. Negative values are outflows, so healthy companies usually show positive operating and negative investing cash flow.

ConsolidatedStandalone
Operating · Mar 2026
₹791 Cr
+123.24% YoY
Investing
₹471 Cr
Financing
-₹949 Cr
Free cash flow
₹1,262 Cr
operating + investing
Filed order
Operating activities79135429576
Operating changereported123.2%19.9%289.6%—
Investing activities471-1,884490414
Investing changereported125.0%-484.8%18.2%—
Financing activities-9491,705-879-413
Financing changereported-155.7%293.9%-112.8%—
Net cash flowderived313175-9477
Free cash flowoperating + investing1,262-1,530785490

Figures in ₹ crore.

Full annual line itemsProfit before tax through closing cash balanceShowHide
Filed order
Profit before tax1,4037671,069823
Income before WC changes1,293898712559
Change in Assets-1,696-696-273-356
Change in Liabilities1,4262993224
Change in WC-270-397-241-332
Cash flow from Operations79135429576
Cash flow from Investing471-1,884490414
Cash flow from Financing-9491,705-879-413
Total Cash Flow313175-9477
Cash (Start of the year)1972213760
Cash (End of the year)51019743137

Figures in ₹ crore unless the line item is per-share.

08/Ownership

Shareholding pattern

Percentage of total shares by holder category across the last 4 reported quarters. Sort any quarter column to rank holders by size.

Promoters
0.00%
0.00 pts QoQ
FII
24.31%
+0.99 pts QoQ
DII (other)
12.62%
-0.09 pts QoQ
Mutual funds
30.00%
-1.72 pts QoQ
Retail & others
33.07%
+0.82 pts QoQ
Filed order
Promoters0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
FII24.3%23.3%30.6%34.5%
DII (other)12.6%12.7%15.7%15.0%
Mutual funds30.0%31.7%40.5%38.7%
Retail & others33.1%32.3%13.2%11.8%
Promoters — QoQ changepts, derived0.0%0.0%0.0%—
FII — QoQ changepts, derived1.0%-7.3%-3.9%—
DII (other) — QoQ changepts, derived-0.1%-3.0%0.7%—
Mutual funds — QoQ changepts, derived-1.7%-8.8%1.8%—
Retail & others — QoQ changepts, derived0.8%19.1%1.4%—
Totalderived100.0%100.0%100.0%100.0%

Values are percentages of total outstanding shares; QoQ rows are percentage-point moves.

09/Events

Corporate actions

Dividends, bonuses, splits and rights issues. Filter by type, sort by any date, and expand a row for the full event detail.

DividendInterim₹4.00200.0%03 Aug 202603 Aug 202628 Jul 2026
DividendInterim₹4.00200.0%30 Jan 202631 Jan 202623 Jan 2026
DividendInterim₹4.00200.0%31 Oct 202531 Oct 202524 Oct 2025

10/Comparison

Peers & competitors

Competitor set priced live. Filter by sector, sort any column, and expand a peer for its business description.

Sector
TCSTata Consultancy Serv LTIT - Software₹2,304.90+1.57%1.21 Cr₹8,20,220 Cr$91.14B
INFYInfosys LimitedIT - Software₹1,088.00+2.44%2.21 Cr₹4,31,070 Cr$47.90B
HCLTECHHCL Technologies LtdIT - Software₹1,327.00+0.08%92.41 L₹3,58,475 Cr$39.83B
WIPROWipro LtdIT - Software₹170.92+1.14%1.27 Cr₹1,67,301 Cr$18.59B
TECHMTech Mahindra LimitedIT - Software₹1,575.20+2.05%36.52 L₹1,51,141 Cr$16.79B
LTMLTM LimitedIT - Software₹4,226.10+0.26%5.32 L₹1,24,729 Cr$13.86B
PERSISTENTPersistent Systems LtdIT - Software₹5,898.00-1.50%6.33 L₹94,650 Cr$10.52B
OFSSOracle FIN Serv Soft Ltd.IT - Software₹10,420.00-2.07%1.70 L₹92,552 Cr$10.28B
MPHASISMphasis LimitedIT - Software₹2,435.30-1.26%4.92 L₹47,069 Cr$5.23B
LTTSL&T Technology Ser. Ltd.Engineering₹3,613.40+5.37%1.82 L₹36,377 Cr$4.04B

Market cap is the sector-constituent figure reported per peer · Showing 1–10 of 10

1 / 1

11/Coverage

Company news

Articles published in the last seven days, paginated by the provider.

5102050
  • Thumbnail: HCLTech zooms 8%, TCS, Infosys rally too; Nifty IT jumps 5%: What’s driving IT stocks higher?
    yesterday13/10/2026, 7:31:14 am
    HCLTech zooms 8%, TCS, Infosys rally too; Nifty IT jumps 5%: What’s driving IT stocks higher?

    Analysts were divided on HCLTech following its results for the quarter ended September 30, 2026. While some highlighted resilient services growth, strong margins, AI revenue momentum and a recovery in deal bookings, others flagged slowing organic growth, weakness in the software business and premium valuations.

  • Thumbnail: IT stocks shine: TCS, Mphasis, Coforge, Infosys, others power Nifty IT up 2.2% despite overall weak market; here's why
    6d ago8/10/2026, 7:55:58 am
    IT stocks shine: TCS, Mphasis, Coforge, Infosys, others power Nifty IT up 2.2% despite overall weak market; here's why
Full annual line itemsRevenue, other income, expenses, tax, EPS
ShowHide
Filed order
Revenue9,5736,3714,8494,231
Other Income929454760588
Total Revenue10,5026,8245,6094,818
Total Expenses8,9456,0584,5403,944
Profit Before Tax1,4037671,069823
Tax91607790
Profit After Tax1,393607992733
EPS - Basic40.0717.87161.49120.12
EPS - Diluted39.6217.73159.07117.75

This breakdown is available annually, even when the summary above is quarterly. EPS rows are per share.

IT stocks surged during the trading session on October 8 amid a weak overall market as investors focused on the upcoming TCS earnings and IT sector momentum.

Showing 1–2 of 2 articles