FUNDAMENTALS
EdgeFII/DII
DABURDabur India
₹388.40+2.55%
Terminal
  • Overview
  • Price
  • Ratios
  • About
  • P&L
  • Balance
  • Cash flow
  • Holders
  • Actions
  • Peers
  • News
DABURNSE · EquityHousehold Products

Dabur India

ISIN
INE016A01026
Instrument key
NSE_EQ|INE016A01026
Open in terminal Fundamentals cached for 6 hours
Last traded price
₹388.40+9.65 · +2.55%
Day rangecircuit ₹373.05 – ₹396.05
376.90
388.40

as of 14/10/2026, 5:37:20 pm

Open
₹378.45
Day high
₹388.40
Day low
₹376.90
Prev. close
₹378.75
Volume
22.73 L
VWAP
₹383.93

On this page

Company

  • Overview
  • Price chart
  • Key ratios
  • About

Statements

  • Profit & loss
  • Balance sheet
  • Cash flow

Ownership

  • Shareholding
  • Corporate actions
  • Peers

Market

  • News

02/Price history

Price chart

1 year · daily candles. Hover the chart for the OHLC of any candle; the table below holds the same data row by row.

1D1W1M
6M
1Y
5Y
MAX
Change · 1Y
-22.28%
487.35 → 378.75
Period high
₹534.00
4/1/2026
Period low
₹368.05
8/9/2026
From high
-29.07%
+2.91% from low
Avg volume
20.66 L
51.02 Cr total
Volatility · ann.
23.3%
247 candles · 111 up / 135 down
12 Oct 2026O 376.00H 378.95L 372.80C 378.75Vol 10.54 L
SMA 20SMA 50Averages need 50 candles before they begin
Candle data247 rows of open, high, low, close and volumeShowHide
12 Oct 2026376.00378.95372.80378.75+0.73%6.1510.54 L
11 Oct 2026386.70387.45373.00374.40-3.18%14.4518.16 L
8 Oct 2026377.20387.35376.60386.70+2.52%10.758.86 L
7 Oct 2026382.80386.65376.80376.80-1.57%9.858.75 L
6 Oct 2026387.70388.85380.05383.55-1.07%8.8024.29 L
5 Oct 2026377.85393.15375.30388.90+2.92%17.8526.20 L
4 Oct 2026376.10379.00373.30378.65+0.68%5.706.85 L
30 Sept 2026379.70383.85373.20374.25-1.44%10.6524.55 L
29 Sept 2026379.95384.65379.15380.10+0.04%5.5019.57 L
28 Sept 2026383.85384.45378.00380.40-0.90%6.4561.86 L

Historical price and volume data · Showing 1–10 of 247

1 / 25

03/Valuation & returns

Key ratios vs sector

Company value benchmarked against the sector median. The ratio set is sector specific — banks report NIM, CASA and Net NPA instead of EV/EBITDA.

P/E

Price ÷ earnings per share

34.55
Company
34.55
Sector
35.81

Better than sector by 4%

P/B

Price ÷ book value per share

5.89
Company
5.89
Sector
7.19

Better than sector by 18%

ROA

Net income ÷ total assets

11.14%
Company
11.14%
Sector
10.39%

Better than sector by 7%

ROE

Net income ÷ shareholders' equity

16.59%
Company
16.59%
Sector
12.29%

Better than sector by 35%

ROCE

EBIT ÷ capital employed

20.18%
Company
20.18%
Sector
19.9%

Better than sector by 1%

Quick Ratio

Liquid assets ÷ current liabilities

1.25
Company
1.25
Sector
8.89

Worse than sector by 86%

EV/EBITDA

Enterprise value ÷ EBITDA

21.4
Company
21.4
Sector
25.56

Better than sector by 16%

04/Business

About the company

Sector: Household Products

Dabur India Limited is a fast-moving consumer goods (FMCG) company. Its segments include Consumer care business, Food business, and Other segments. Its Consumer care business segment includes home care, personal care, and health care. Its Food business segment includes juices, beverages, and culinary. Its Other segments include Guar gum, pharma and others. Its product categories include hair care, oral care, health care, skin care, home care, energizers, cold and cough, digestives, and ethicals. Its health supplements portfolio includes Dabur Chyawanprash, Dabur Honey, Dabur Giloy Neem Juice with Tulsi, and others. Its oral care portfolio includes Dabur Red Paste, Dabur Meswak, Dabur Babool, and Dabur Herb'l. Its foods portfolio includes Real Fruit Power Juices, Real Activ 100% Juices, Hommade, and Real Milkshakes. Its skin care portfolio includes Fem, Oxylife, and Gulabari. Its ethicals portfolio includes Ashokarishta, Dashmularishta, Lavanbhaskar Churna, and Dabur Shwaasamrit.

Sector market cap (INR)
₹67,233 Cr

reported in crore

Sector market cap (USD)
$7.47B

reported in billion

Market capitalisation is reported at the sector-constituent level, not the standalone company level.

05/Profit & loss

Consolidated income statement

Quarterly figures in ₹ crore. Growth marked reported is provided; margins are derived.

YearlyQuarterly
ConsolidatedStandalone
Revenue · Jun 2026
₹3,937 Cr
+22.53% vs Mar 2026
Net profit · Jun 2026
₹586 Cr
+61.92% vs Mar 2026
Operating margin
19.2%
was 14.7%
Revenue CAGR · 4p
5.7%
profit 9.6% · op 9.7%
Filed order
Revenue3,9373,2133,6993,331
Revenue growthreported22.5%-13.1%11.0%—
Operating profit756474711573
Operating profit growthreported59.5%-33.4%24.1%—
Operating marginderived19.2%14.7%19.2%17.2%
Net profit586362554445
Net profit growthreported61.9%-34.6%24.5%—
Net marginderived14.9%11.3%15.0%13.4%
EPS — basic₹/share, annual—10.69——

Figures in ₹ crore. Margin rows are computed from the reported values.

06/Balance sheet

Consolidated balance sheet

Only annual balance sheets are available — the quarterly filter does not apply here. Figures in ₹ crore; net worth is assets minus liabilities.

ConsolidatedStandalone
Total assets · Mar 2026
₹17,480 Cr
+7.69% YoY
Total liabilities
₹5,677 Cr
Net worth
₹11,803 Cr
Liabilities ÷ assets
32.5%
lower means a lighter balance sheet
Filed order
Total assets17,48016,23215,12313,654
Total liabilities5,6775,0224,8204,213
Net worthderived11,80311,21010,3039,441
Liabilities ÷ assetsderived32.5%30.9%31.9%30.9%
Asset growthderived7.7%7.3%10.8%—

Figures in ₹ crore. Stacked chart height equals total assets.

Full annual line itemsNon-current & current assets, liabilities, equity capitalShowHide
Filed order
Non-Current Assets8,5949,7009,4439,405
Current Assets8,8866,5325,6804,249
Total Assets17,48016,23215,12313,654
Current Liabilities5,2394,3183,9303,609
Net Current Asset3,6472,2141,749640
Non-Current Liabilities438704889604
Equity Capital11,80311,21010,3039,441
Total Equity & Liabilities17,48016,23215,12313,654

Figures in ₹ crore unless the line item is per-share.

07/Cash flow

Consolidated cash flow

Annual only, in ₹ crore. Negative values are outflows, so healthy companies usually show positive operating and negative investing cash flow.

ConsolidatedStandalone
Operating · Mar 2026
₹2,579 Cr
+29.79% YoY
Investing
-₹1,285 Cr
Financing
-₹1,236 Cr
Free cash flow
₹1,293 Cr
operating + investing
Filed order
Operating activities2,5791,9872,0131,488
Operating changereported29.8%-1.3%35.3%—
Investing activities-1,285-449-972-587
Investing changereported-186.2%53.8%-65.7%—
Financing activities-1,236-1,405-1,161-1,035
Financing changereported12.1%-21.0%-12.2%—
Net cash flowderived58132-119-133
Free cash flowoperating + investing1,2931,5381,042902

Figures in ₹ crore.

Full annual line itemsProfit before tax through closing cash balanceShowHide
Filed order
Profit before tax2,4202,2582,3592,219
Income before WC changes2,6482,4022,4062,143
Change in Assets138-548-187-250
Change in Liabilities19153728890
Change in WC330-11101-160
Cash flow from Operations2,5791,9872,0131,488
Cash flow from Investing-1,285-449-972-587
Cash flow from Financing-1,236-1,405-1,161-1,035
Total Cash Flow58132-119-133
Cash (Start of the year)112-2198227
Cash (End of the year)176112-2198

Figures in ₹ crore unless the line item is per-share.

08/Ownership

Shareholding pattern

Percentage of total shares by holder category across the last 4 reported quarters. Sort any quarter column to rank holders by size.

Promoters
66.24%
-0.01 pts QoQ
FII
9.66%
-0.32 pts QoQ
DII (other)
11.56%
+0.09 pts QoQ
Mutual funds
7.16%
+0.06 pts QoQ
Retail & others
5.37%
+0.16 pts QoQ
Filed order
Promoters66.2%66.3%66.2%66.2%
FII9.7%10.0%10.1%10.9%
DII (other)11.6%11.5%11.1%9.4%
Mutual funds7.2%7.1%7.3%8.0%
Retail & others5.4%5.2%5.3%5.5%
Promoters — QoQ changepts, derived-0.0%0.0%0.0%—
FII — QoQ changepts, derived-0.3%-0.1%-0.8%—
DII (other) — QoQ changepts, derived0.1%0.4%1.7%—
Mutual funds — QoQ changepts, derived0.1%-0.2%-0.8%—
Retail & others — QoQ changepts, derived0.2%-0.1%-0.2%—
Totalderived100.0%100.0%100.0%100.0%

Values are percentages of total outstanding shares; QoQ rows are percentage-point moves.

09/Events

Corporate actions

Dividends, bonuses, splits and rights issues. Filter by type, sort by any date, and expand a row for the full event detail.

DividendFinal₹5.50550.0%17 Jul 202617 Jul 202607 May 2026
DividendInterim₹2.75275.0%07 Nov 202507 Nov 202523 Oct 2025

10/Comparison

Peers & competitors

Competitor set priced live. Filter by sector, sort any column, and expand a peer for its business description.

Sector
HINDUNILVRHindustan Unilever Ltd.Household Products₹1,895.50+1.07%36.47 L₹4,40,666 Cr$48.96B
ITCITC LtdTobacco₹261.50+0.19%1.93 Cr₹3,27,109 Cr$36.35B
NESTLEINDNestle India LimitedConsumer Food₹1,383.20+3.69%42.21 L₹2,56,659 Cr$28.52B
VBLVarun Beverages LimitedConsumer Food₹442.65+0.15%36.74 L₹1,49,405 Cr$16.60B
BRITANNIABritannia Industries LtdConsumer Food₹4,928.00+2.64%3.18 L₹1,15,665 Cr$12.85B
LENSKARTLenskart Solutions LtdFMCG₹656.95-0.05%39.52 L₹1,14,281 Cr$12.70B
MARICOMarico LimitedConsumer Food₹790.00+0.92%27.00 L₹1,01,741 Cr$11.30B
TATACONSUMTata Consumer Product LtdTea/Coffee₹987.90+2.91%30.52 L₹95,110 Cr$10.57B
GODREJCPGodrej Consumer ProductsHousehold Products₹871.30+0.29%12.27 L₹87,390 Cr$9.71B
CUPIDCupid LimitedHousehold Products₹354.60+0.42%1.10 Cr₹47,480 Cr$5.28B

Market cap is the sector-constituent figure reported per peer · Showing 1–10 of 10

1 / 1

11/Coverage

Company news

Articles published in the last seven days, paginated by the provider.

No news in the last seven days

Company news is available for a rolling one-week window.

Full annual line itemsRevenue, other income, expenses, tax, EPS
ShowHide
Filed order
Revenue13,19312,56312,40411,530
Other Income600550482445
Total Revenue13,79213,11312,88611,975
Total Expenses11,35510,85610,5279,755
Profit Before Tax2,4202,2582,3592,219
Tax552517547517
Profit After Tax1,8691,7401,8111,701
EPS - Basic10.699.9710.409.64
EPS - Diluted10.669.9510.389.61

This breakdown is available annually, even when the summary above is quarterly. EPS rows are per share.