FUNDAMENTALS
EdgeFII/DII
IRBIRB Infrastructure Developers
₹17.87-0.06%
Terminal
  • Overview
  • Price
  • Ratios
  • About
  • P&L
  • Balance
  • Cash flow
  • Holders
  • Actions
  • Peers
  • News
IRBNSE · EquityEngineering

IRB Infrastructure Developers

ISIN
INE821I01022
Instrument key
NSE_EQ|INE821I01022
Open in terminal Fundamentals cached for 6 hours
Last traded price
₹17.87-0.01 · -0.06%
Day rangecircuit ₹14.31 – ₹21.45
17.45
18.00

as of 13/10/2026, 5:32:46 pm

Open
₹18.00
Day high
₹18.00
Day low
₹17.45
Prev. close
₹17.88
Volume
87.63 L
VWAP
₹17.69

On this page

Company

  • Overview
  • Price chart
  • Key ratios
  • About

Statements

  • Profit & loss
  • Balance sheet
  • Cash flow

Ownership

  • Shareholding
  • Corporate actions
  • Peers

Market

  • News

02/Price history

Price chart

1 week · 15-minute candles. Hover the chart for the OHLC of any candle; the table below holds the same data row by row.

1D1W1M
6M
1Y
5Y
MAX
Change · 1W
+4.92%
17.06 → 17.90
Period high
₹18.23
6/10/2026
Period low
₹16.84
6/10/2026
From high
-1.81%
+6.29% from low
Avg volume
6.02 L
7.52 Cr total
Candles
125
56 up / 53 down
12 Oct 2026O 17.88H 17.92L 17.85C 17.90Vol 7.28 L
SMA 20SMA 50Averages need 50 candles before they begin
Candle data125 rows of open, high, low, close and volumeShowHide
12 Oct 202617.8817.9217.8517.90+0.11%0.077.28 L
12 Oct 202617.8817.9117.8517.880.00%0.066.59 L
12 Oct 202617.8817.9017.8617.87-0.06%0.042.37 L
12 Oct 202617.8517.9117.8417.87+0.11%0.073.11 L
12 Oct 202617.9017.9117.8417.85-0.28%0.077.16 L
12 Oct 202617.9817.9817.8917.90-0.44%0.095.01 L
12 Oct 202617.9918.0517.9617.98-0.06%0.094.91 L
12 Oct 202617.9618.0017.9517.98+0.11%0.052.85 L
12 Oct 202617.9717.9817.9417.96-0.06%0.042.85 L
12 Oct 202617.9517.9817.9317.97+0.11%0.052.76 L

Historical price and volume data · Showing 1–10 of 125

1 / 13

03/Valuation & returns

Key ratios vs sector

Company value benchmarked against the sector median. The ratio set is sector specific — banks report NIM, CASA and Net NPA instead of EV/EBITDA.

P/E

Price ÷ earnings per share

22.62
Company
22.62
Sector
21.41

Worse than sector by 6%

P/B

Price ÷ book value per share

1.0
Company
1.0
Sector
1.8

Better than sector by 44%

ROA

Net income ÷ total assets

1.77%
Company
1.77%
Sector
3.22%

Worse than sector by 45%

ROE

Net income ÷ shareholders' equity

4.06%
Company
4.06%
Sector
6.47%

Worse than sector by 37%

ROCE

EBIT ÷ capital employed

6.02%
Company
6.02%
Sector
29.61%

Worse than sector by 80%

Quick Ratio

Liquid assets ÷ current liabilities

1.14
Company
1.14
Sector
12.13

Worse than sector by 91%

EV/EBITDA

Enterprise value ÷ EBITDA

9.09
Company
9.09
Sector
25.54

Better than sector by 64%

04/Business

About the company

Sector: Engineering

IRB Infrastructure Developers Limited is an India-based integrated and multinational transport infrastructure developer in the roads and highways sector, with a major presence in the build-operate-transfer (BOT) space. The Company's in-house project execution capabilities include engineering, procurement and construction (EPC) and operation and maintenance (O&M). These capabilities span across all its business verticals, like BOT, toll-operate-transfer (TOT) and hybrid annuity model (HAM). Its segments include Built, Operate and Transfer (BOT)/ Toll, Operate and Transfer (TOT), InvITs & Related Asset and Construction. The BOT/ TOT Projects segment consists of operation and maintenance of roads. The lnvITs & Related Assets segment consists of investments in units of IRB Infrastructure Trust, IRB InvlT Fund and other related assets. The Construction segment includes development and maintenance of roads. It has approximately 27 highway projects across 12 Indian States.

Sector market cap (INR)
₹21,583 Cr

reported in crore

Sector market cap (USD)
$2.40B

reported in billion

Market capitalisation is reported at the sector-constituent level, not the standalone company level.

05/Profit & loss

Consolidated income statement

Quarterly figures in ₹ crore. Growth marked reported is provided; margins are derived.

YearlyQuarterly
ConsolidatedStandalone
Revenue · Jun 2026
₹2,173 Cr
+9.90% vs Mar 2026
Net profit · Jun 2026
₹306 Cr
+3.38% vs Mar 2026
Operating margin
19.2%
was 20.5%
Revenue CAGR · 4p
6.5%
profit 29.6% · op 16.9%
Filed order
Revenue2,1731,9771,9121,800
Revenue growthreported9.9%3.4%6.2%—
Operating profit417406295261
Operating profit growthreported2.7%37.5%13.1%—
Operating marginderived19.2%20.5%15.4%14.5%
Net profit306296211141
Net profit growthreported3.4%40.5%49.7%—
Net marginderived14.1%15.0%11.0%7.8%
EPS — basic₹/share, annual—0.70——

Figures in ₹ crore. Margin rows are computed from the reported values.

06/Balance sheet

Consolidated balance sheet

Only annual balance sheets are available — the quarterly filter does not apply here. Figures in ₹ crore; net worth is assets minus liabilities.

ConsolidatedStandalone
Total assets · Mar 2026
₹54,054 Cr
+0.29% YoY
Total liabilities
₹33,105 Cr
Net worth
₹20,949 Cr
Liabilities ÷ assets
61.2%
lower means a lighter balance sheet
Filed order
Total assets54,05453,89644,92042,766
Total liabilities33,10534,06931,17629,387
Net worthderived20,94919,82713,74413,379
Liabilities ÷ assetsderived61.2%63.2%69.4%68.7%
Asset growthderived0.3%20.0%5.0%—

Figures in ₹ crore. Stacked chart height equals total assets.

Full annual line itemsNon-current & current assets, liabilities, equity capitalShowHide
Filed order
Non-Current Assets49,37247,98740,08135,801
Current Assets4,6825,9094,8396,965
Total Assets54,05453,89644,92042,766
Current Liabilities3,7803,7463,9094,304
Net Current Asset9022,1629302,661
Non-Current Liabilities29,32530,32327,26725,083
Equity Capital20,94919,82713,74513,379
Total Equity & Liabilities54,05453,89644,92042,766

Figures in ₹ crore unless the line item is per-share.

07/Cash flow

Consolidated cash flow

Annual only, in ₹ crore. Negative values are outflows, so healthy companies usually show positive operating and negative investing cash flow.

ConsolidatedStandalone
Operating · Mar 2026
₹2,098 Cr
+6.43% YoY
Investing
-₹910 Cr
Financing
-₹2,702 Cr
Free cash flow
₹1,188 Cr
operating + investing
Filed order
Operating activities2,0981,9714,0541,764
Operating changereported6.4%-51.4%129.8%—
Investing activities-910375-3,644-650
Investing changereported-342.3%110.3%-460.4%—
Financing activities-2,702-720-477-860
Financing changereported-275.4%-50.8%44.5%—
Net cash flowderived-1,5131,627-68253
Free cash flowoperating + investing1,1882,3474091,114

Figures in ₹ crore.

Full annual line itemsProfit before tax through closing cash balanceShowHide
Filed order
Profit before tax1,2486,8619511,077
Income before WC changes2,8323,1483,3753,266
Change in Assets-422-658708-1,488
Change in Liabilities-236-349197188
Change in WC-659-1,007905-1,300
Cash flow from Operations2,0981,9714,0541,764
Cash flow from Investing-910375-3,644-650
Cash flow from Financing-2,702-720-477-860
Total Cash Flow-1,5131,627-68253
Cash (Start of the year)1,86023330147
Cash (End of the year)3461,860233301

Figures in ₹ crore unless the line item is per-share.

08/Ownership

Shareholding pattern

Percentage of total shares by holder category across the last 4 reported quarters. Sort any quarter column to rank holders by size.

Promoters
30.81%
+0.02 pts QoQ
FII
43.87%
+0.02 pts QoQ
DII (other)
5.42%
+0.01 pts QoQ
Mutual funds
4.72%
+0.11 pts QoQ
Retail & others
15.18%
-0.16 pts QoQ
Filed order
Promoters30.8%30.8%30.8%30.4%
FII43.9%43.9%43.9%43.3%
DII (other)5.4%5.4%5.4%5.4%
Mutual funds4.7%4.6%4.6%4.5%
Retail & others15.2%15.3%15.3%16.3%
Promoters — QoQ changepts, derived0.0%0.0%0.4%—
FII — QoQ changepts, derived0.0%0.0%0.5%—
DII (other) — QoQ changepts, derived0.0%0.0%-0.0%—
Mutual funds — QoQ changepts, derived0.1%0.0%0.1%—
Retail & others — QoQ changepts, derived-0.2%0.0%-0.9%—
Totalderived100.0%100.0%100.0%100.0%

Values are percentages of total outstanding shares; QoQ rows are percentage-point moves.

09/Events

Corporate actions

Dividends, bonuses, splits and rights issues. Filter by type, sort by any date, and expand a row for the full event detail.

Type
DividendInterim₹0.055.0%05 Aug 202605 Aug 202627 Jul 2026
DividendInterim₹0.055.0%26 May 202626 May 202615 May 2026
Bonus1:1—30 Mar 202601 Apr 202613 Feb 2026
DividendInterim₹0.077.0%18 Feb 202619 Feb 202605 Feb 2026
DividendInterim₹0.077.0%18 Nov 202518 Nov 202512 Nov 2025

10/Comparison

Peers & competitors

Competitor set priced live. Filter by sector, sort any column, and expand a peer for its business description.

Sector
LTLarsen & Toubro Ltd.Engineering₹3,675.00+1.31%22.55 L₹4,99,436 Cr$55.49B
RVNLRail Vikas Nigam LimitedEngineering₹197.30+2.37%34.55 L₹40,199 Cr$4.47B
ACMESOLARAcme Solar Holdings LtdPower₹413.95-1.15%7.53 L₹29,586 Cr$3.29B
KPILKalpataru Project INT LtdEngineering₹1,415.00-0.22%1.35 L₹24,215 Cr$2.69B
CEMPROCemindia Projects LimitedEngineering₹1,138.80-1.86%3.95 L₹19,955 Cr$2.22B
ENGINERSINEngineers India LtdEngineering₹288.55-2.66%25.30 L₹16,645 Cr$1.85B
JNPRJuniper Green Energy LtdInfrastructure Developers & Operators₹273.80+0.61%2.59 L₹15,460 Cr$1.72B
WABAGVA Tech Wabag LtdCapital Goods₹1,970.90+0.46%3.25 L₹12,267 Cr$1.36B
TECHNOETechno Elec & ENG CO. LtdEngineering₹943.90-1.23%1.19 L₹11,118 Cr$1.24B
WELENTWelspun Enterprises Ltd.Construction₹738.15+1.72%1.30 L₹10,050 Cr$1.12B

Market cap is the sector-constituent figure reported per peer · Showing 1–10 of 10

1 / 1

11/Coverage

Company news

Articles published in the last seven days, paginated by the provider.

No news in the last seven days

Company news is available for a rolling one-week window.

Full annual line itemsRevenue, other income, expenses, tax, EPS
ShowHide
Filed order
Revenue7,6487,6137,4096,402
Other Income206418793302
Total Revenue7,8548,0328,2026,703
Total Expenses6,5646,8376,9355,519
Profit Before Tax1,2486,8619511,077
Tax397381346357
Profit After Tax8506,481606720
EPS - Basic0.7010.731.001.19
EPS - Diluted0.7010.731.001.19

This breakdown is available annually, even when the summary above is quarterly. EPS rows are per share.