FUNDAMENTALS
EdgeFII/DII
JNPRJuniper Green Energy Ltd
₹278.40+1.81%
Terminal
  • Overview
  • Price
  • Ratios
  • About
  • P&L
  • Balance
  • Cash flow
  • Holders
  • Actions
  • Peers
  • News
JNPRNSE · EquityInfrastructure Developers & Operators

Juniper Green Energy Ltd

ISIN
INE05C901015
Instrument key
NSE_EQ|INE05C901015
Open in terminal Fundamentals cached for 6 hours
Last traded price
₹278.40+4.95 · +1.81%
Day rangecircuit ₹246.15 – ₹300.75
271.95
283.60

as of 14/10/2026, 1:55:43 pm

Open
₹272.00
Day high
₹283.60
Day low
₹271.95
Prev. close
₹273.45
Volume
9.90 L
VWAP
₹279.79

On this page

Company

  • Overview
  • Price chart
  • Key ratios
  • About

Statements

  • Profit & loss
  • Balance sheet
  • Cash flow

Ownership

  • Shareholding
  • Corporate actions
  • Peers

Market

  • News

02/Price history

Price chart

6 months · daily candles. Hover the chart for the OHLC of any candle; the table below holds the same data row by row.

1D1W1M
6M
1Y
5Y
MAX
Change · 6M
+5.29%
259.71 → 273.45
Period high
₹284.50
5/10/2026
Period low
₹232.11
5/8/2026
From high
-3.88%
+17.81% from low
Avg volume
30.84 L
14.50 Cr total
Volatility · ann.
43.3%
47 candles · 20 up / 27 down
12 Oct 2026O 272.65H 274.50L 266.55C 273.45Vol 2.59 L
SMA 20SMA 50Averages need 50 candles before they begin
Candle data47 rows of open, high, low, close and volumeShowHide
12 Oct 2026272.65274.50266.55273.45+0.29%7.952.59 L
11 Oct 2026279.00279.05270.00272.15-2.46%9.053.53 L
8 Oct 2026277.15278.45270.50275.25-0.69%7.954.08 L
7 Oct 2026282.00282.90272.00274.45-2.68%10.905.56 L
6 Oct 2026281.10283.00275.75280.65-0.16%7.258.22 L
5 Oct 2026271.30284.50271.20280.60+3.43%13.307.66 L
4 Oct 2026270.90280.90269.00271.30+0.15%11.9012.17 L
30 Sept 2026273.30276.15263.00268.25-1.85%13.154.69 L
29 Sept 2026270.50282.75269.85273.30+1.04%12.9010.57 L
28 Sept 2026265.00275.00263.25272.30+2.75%11.758.99 L

Historical price and volume data · Showing 1–10 of 47

1 / 5

03/Valuation & returns

Key ratios vs sector

Company value benchmarked against the sector median. The ratio set is sector specific — banks report NIM, CASA and Net NPA instead of EV/EBITDA.

P/E

Price ÷ earnings per share

385.35
Company
385.35
Sector
26.98

Worse than sector by 1328%

P/B

Price ÷ book value per share

2.98
Company
2.98
Sector
1.82

Worse than sector by 64%

ROA

Net income ÷ total assets

1.02%
Company
1.02%
Sector
20.92%

Worse than sector by 95%

ROE

Net income ÷ shareholders' equity

1.18%
Company
1.18%
Sector
18.58%

Worse than sector by 94%

ROCE

EBIT ÷ capital employed

2.64%
Company
2.64%
Sector
20.99%

Worse than sector by 87%

Quick Ratio

Liquid assets ÷ current liabilities

0.97
Company
0.97
Sector
1.73

Worse than sector by 44%

EV/EBITDA

Enterprise value ÷ EBITDA

31.44
Company
31.44
Sector
7.75

Worse than sector by 306%

04/Business

About the company

Sector: Infrastructure Developers & Operators

Sector market cap (INR)
₹15,568 Cr

reported in crore

Sector market cap (USD)
$1.73B

reported in billion

Market capitalisation is reported at the sector-constituent level, not the standalone company level.

05/Profit & loss

Standalone income statement

Quarterly figures in ₹ crore. Growth marked reported is provided; margins are derived.

YearlyQuarterly
ConsolidatedStandalone
Revenue · Jun 2026
₹165 Cr
-4.64% vs Mar 2026
Net profit · Jun 2026
₹7 Cr
-55.04% vs Mar 2026
Operating margin
6.1%
was 12.7%
Revenue CAGR · 3p
15.8%
profit -34.9% · op -32.6%
Filed order
Revenue165173123
Revenue growthreported-4.6%40.6%—
Operating profit102222
Operating profit growthreported-54.3%-0.7%—
Operating marginderived6.1%12.7%18.0%
Net profit71718
Net profit growthreported-55.0%-5.7%—
Net marginderived4.5%9.6%14.3%
EPS — basic₹/share, annual—1.26—

Figures in ₹ crore. Margin rows are computed from the reported values.

06/Balance sheet

Standalone balance sheet

Only annual balance sheets are available — the quarterly filter does not apply here. Figures in ₹ crore; net worth is assets minus liabilities.

ConsolidatedStandalone
Total assets · Mar 2026
₹5,996 Cr
+29.33% YoY
Total liabilities
₹2,568 Cr
Net worth
₹3,428 Cr
Liabilities ÷ assets
42.8%
lower means a lighter balance sheet
Filed order
Total assets5,9964,6361,828884
Total liabilities2,5681,293121117
Net worthderived3,4283,3431,707768
Liabilities ÷ assetsderived42.8%27.9%6.6%13.2%
Asset growthderived29.3%153.6%106.7%—

Figures in ₹ crore. Stacked chart height equals total assets.

Full annual line itemsNon-current & current assets, liabilities, equity capitalShowHide
Filed order
Non-Current Assets4,5023,0311,192820
Current Assets1,4931,60563664
Total Assets5,9964,6361,828884
Current Liabilities50392139
Net Current Asset9901,51362456
Non-Current Liabilities2,0641,201108108
Equity Capital3,4283,3431,707768
Total Equity & Liabilities5,9964,6361,828884

Figures in ₹ crore unless the line item is per-share.

07/Cash flow

Standalone cash flow

Annual only, in ₹ crore. Negative values are outflows, so healthy companies usually show positive operating and negative investing cash flow.

ConsolidatedStandalone
Operating · Mar 2026
-₹154 Cr
-98.30% YoY
Investing
-₹456 Cr
Financing
₹694 Cr
Free cash flow
-₹610 Cr
operating + investing
Filed order
Operating activities-154-78211
Operating changereported-98.3%-5050.3%-85.5%—
Investing activities-456-2,276-8917
Investing changereported80.0%-155.4%-13091.8%—
Financing activities6942,485891-17
Financing changereported-72.1%179.0%5372.9%—
Net cash flowderived8413011
Free cash flowoperating + investing-610-2,354-89018

Figures in ₹ crore.

Full annual line itemsProfit before tax through closing cash balanceShowHide
Filed order
Profit before tax8059352
Income before WC changes46171513
Change in Assets-205-133-11-2
Change in Liabilities325610
Change in WC-173-77-10-2
Cash flow from Operations-154-78211
Cash flow from Investing-456-2,276-8917
Cash flow from Financing6942,485891-17
Total Cash Flow8413011
Cash (Start of the year)136654
Cash (End of the year)22013665

Figures in ₹ crore unless the line item is per-share.

08/Ownership

Shareholding pattern

Percentage of total shares by holder category across the last 3 reported quarters. Sort any quarter column to rank holders by size.

Promoters
85.94%
-14.06 pts QoQ
FII
1.77%
+1.77 pts QoQ
DII (other)
0.70%
+0.70 pts QoQ
Mutual funds
4.37%
+4.37 pts QoQ
Retail & others
7.22%
+7.22 pts QoQ
Filed order
Promoters85.9%100.0%100.0%
FII1.8%0.0%0.0%
DII (other)0.7%0.0%0.0%
Mutual funds4.4%0.0%0.0%
Retail & others7.2%0.0%0.0%
Promoters — QoQ changepts, derived-14.1%0.0%—
FII — QoQ changepts, derived1.8%0.0%—
DII (other) — QoQ changepts, derived0.7%0.0%—
Mutual funds — QoQ changepts, derived4.4%0.0%—
Retail & others — QoQ changepts, derived7.2%0.0%—
Totalderived100.0%100.0%100.0%

Values are percentages of total outstanding shares; QoQ rows are percentage-point moves.

09/Events

Corporate actions

Dividends, bonuses, splits and rights issues. Filter by type, sort by any date, and expand a row for the full event detail.

No corporate actions on record

10/Comparison

Peers & competitors

Competitor set priced live. Filter by sector, sort any column, and expand a peer for its business description.

Sector
LTLarsen & Toubro Ltd.Engineering₹3,642.00-0.90%18.26 L₹5,05,641 Cr$56.18B
RVNLRail Vikas Nigam LimitedEngineering₹196.88-0.21%24.69 L₹41,169 Cr$4.57B
ACMESOLARAcme Solar Holdings LtdPower₹419.75+1.40%5.40 L₹29,236 Cr$3.25B
KPILKalpataru Project INT LtdEngineering₹1,400.10-1.23%90.8K₹24,201 Cr$2.69B
IRBIRB Infra DEV Ltd.Engineering₹17.77-0.56%65.95 L₹21,571 Cr$2.40B
CEMPROCemindia Projects LimitedEngineering₹1,153.50+1.29%5.74 L₹19,543 Cr$2.17B
ENGINERSINEngineers India LtdEngineering₹289.85+0.45%20.45 L₹16,237 Cr$1.80B
WABAGVA Tech Wabag LtdCapital Goods₹1,944.50-1.34%2.36 L₹12,315 Cr$1.37B
TECHNOETechno Elec & ENG CO. LtdEngineering₹949.80+0.63%99.2K₹10,968 Cr$1.22B
WELENTWelspun Enterprises Ltd.Construction₹748.00+1.55%2.19 L₹10,197 Cr$1.13B

Market cap is the sector-constituent figure reported per peer · Showing 1–10 of 10

1 / 1

11/Coverage

Company news

Articles published in the last seven days, paginated by the provider.

No news in the last seven days

Company news is available for a rolling one-week window.

Full annual line itemsRevenue, other income, expenses, tax, EPS
ShowHide
Filed order
Revenue3241742825
Other Income223124378
Total Revenue5472986632
Total Expenses4662393130
Profit Before Tax8059352
Tax1916120
Profit After Tax6143231
EPS - Basic1.261.1711.971.01
EPS - Diluted1.251.1711.971.01

This breakdown is available annually, even when the summary above is quarterly. EPS rows are per share.