FUNDAMENTALS
EdgeFII/DII
JNPRJuniper Green Energy Ltd
₹278.40+1.81%
Terminal
  • Overview
  • Price
  • Ratios
  • About
  • P&L
  • Balance
  • Cash flow
  • Holders
  • Actions
  • Peers
  • News
JNPRNSE · EquityInfrastructure Developers & Operators

Juniper Green Energy Ltd

ISIN
INE05C901015
Instrument key
NSE_EQ|INE05C901015
Open in terminal Fundamentals cached for 6 hours
Last traded price
₹278.40+4.95 · +1.81%
Day rangecircuit ₹246.15 – ₹300.75
271.95
283.60

as of 14/10/2026, 1:42:49 pm

Open
₹272.00
Day high
₹283.60
Day low
₹271.95
Prev. close
₹273.45
Volume
9.90 L
VWAP
₹279.79

On this page

Company

  • Overview
  • Price chart
  • Key ratios
  • About

Statements

  • Profit & loss
  • Balance sheet
  • Cash flow

Ownership

  • Shareholding
  • Corporate actions
  • Peers

Market

  • News

02/Price history

Price chart

1 week · 15-minute candles. Hover the chart for the OHLC of any candle; the table below holds the same data row by row.

1D1W1M
6M
1Y
5Y
MAX
Change · 1W
-1.62%
278.30 → 273.80
Period high
₹283.00
7/10/2026
Period low
₹266.55
13/10/2026
From high
-3.25%
+2.72% from low
Avg volume
19.2K
23.97 L total
Candles
125
52 up / 64 down
13 Oct 2026O 273.40H 274.20L 271.00C 273.80Vol 16.3K
SMA 20SMA 50Averages need 50 candles before they begin
Candle data125 rows of open, high, low, close and volumeShowHide
13 Oct 2026273.40274.20271.00273.80+0.15%3.2016.3K
13 Oct 2026273.85274.45273.00273.20-0.24%1.4513.5K
13 Oct 2026273.05274.50273.00273.65+0.22%1.508.2K
13 Oct 2026273.20273.40273.00273.05-0.05%0.403.4K
13 Oct 2026273.05273.35272.80273.20+0.05%0.556.8K
13 Oct 2026273.10273.65273.00273.05-0.02%0.6512.4K
13 Oct 2026273.10273.20272.85273.00-0.04%0.355.0K
13 Oct 2026272.00273.95271.85273.00+0.37%2.1020.8K
13 Oct 2026272.45272.45271.55272.00-0.17%0.903.8K
13 Oct 2026272.10272.45271.95272.25+0.06%0.5010.4K

Historical price and volume data · Showing 1–10 of 125

1 / 13

03/Valuation & returns

Key ratios vs sector

Company value benchmarked against the sector median. The ratio set is sector specific — banks report NIM, CASA and Net NPA instead of EV/EBITDA.

P/E

Price ÷ earnings per share

385.35
Company
385.35
Sector
26.98

Worse than sector by 1328%

P/B

Price ÷ book value per share

2.98
Company
2.98
Sector
1.82

Worse than sector by 64%

ROA

Net income ÷ total assets

1.02%
Company
1.02%
Sector
20.92%

Worse than sector by 95%

ROE

Net income ÷ shareholders' equity

1.18%
Company
1.18%
Sector
18.58%

Worse than sector by 94%

ROCE

EBIT ÷ capital employed

2.64%
Company
2.64%
Sector
20.99%

Worse than sector by 87%

Quick Ratio

Liquid assets ÷ current liabilities

0.97
Company
0.97
Sector
1.73

Worse than sector by 44%

EV/EBITDA

Enterprise value ÷ EBITDA

31.44
Company
31.44
Sector
7.75

Worse than sector by 306%

04/Business

About the company

Sector: Infrastructure Developers & Operators

Sector market cap (INR)
₹15,568 Cr

reported in crore

Sector market cap (USD)
$1.73B

reported in billion

Market capitalisation is reported at the sector-constituent level, not the standalone company level.

05/Profit & loss

Standalone income statement

Annual figures in ₹ crore. Growth marked reported is provided; margins are derived.

YearlyQuarterly
ConsolidatedStandalone
Revenue · Mar 2026
₹547 Cr
Net profit · Mar 2026
₹61 Cr
Operating margin
14.7%
Revenue CAGR · 1p
—
Filed order
Revenue547
Revenue growthreported—
Operating profit80
Operating profit growthreported—
Operating marginderived14.7%
Net profit61
Net profit growthreported—
Net marginderived11.2%
EPS — basic₹/share, annual1.26

Figures in ₹ crore. Margin rows are computed from the reported values.

Full annual line itemsRevenue, other income, expenses, tax, EPS

06/Balance sheet

Standalone balance sheet

Only annual balance sheets are available — the quarterly filter does not apply here. Figures in ₹ crore; net worth is assets minus liabilities.

ConsolidatedStandalone
Total assets · Mar 2026
₹5,996 Cr
+29.33% YoY
Total liabilities
₹2,568 Cr
Net worth
₹3,428 Cr
Liabilities ÷ assets
42.8%
lower means a lighter balance sheet
Filed order
Total assets5,9964,6361,828884
Total liabilities2,5681,293121117
Net worthderived3,4283,3431,707768
Liabilities ÷ assetsderived42.8%27.9%6.6%13.2%
Asset growthderived29.3%153.6%106.7%—

Figures in ₹ crore. Stacked chart height equals total assets.

Full annual line itemsNon-current & current assets, liabilities, equity capitalShowHide
Filed order
Non-Current Assets4,5023,0311,192820
Current Assets1,4931,60563664
Total Assets5,9964,6361,828884
Current Liabilities50392139
Net Current Asset9901,51362456
Non-Current Liabilities2,0641,201108108
Equity Capital3,4283,3431,707768
Total Equity & Liabilities5,9964,6361,828884

Figures in ₹ crore unless the line item is per-share.

07/Cash flow

Standalone cash flow

Annual only, in ₹ crore. Negative values are outflows, so healthy companies usually show positive operating and negative investing cash flow.

ConsolidatedStandalone
Operating · Mar 2026
-₹154 Cr
-98.30% YoY
Investing
-₹456 Cr
Financing
₹694 Cr
Free cash flow
-₹610 Cr
operating + investing
Filed order
Operating activities-154-78211
Operating changereported-98.3%-5050.3%-85.5%—
Investing activities-456-2,276-8917
Investing changereported80.0%-155.4%-13091.8%—
Financing activities6942,485891-17
Financing changereported-72.1%179.0%5372.9%—
Net cash flowderived8413011
Free cash flowoperating + investing-610-2,354-89018

Figures in ₹ crore.

Full annual line itemsProfit before tax through closing cash balanceShowHide
Filed order
Profit before tax8059352
Income before WC changes46171513
Change in Assets-205-133-11-2
Change in Liabilities325610
Change in WC-173-77-10-2
Cash flow from Operations-154-78211
Cash flow from Investing-456-2,276-8917
Cash flow from Financing6942,485891-17
Total Cash Flow8413011
Cash (Start of the year)136654
Cash (End of the year)22013665

Figures in ₹ crore unless the line item is per-share.

08/Ownership

Shareholding pattern

Percentage of total shares by holder category across the last 3 reported quarters. Sort any quarter column to rank holders by size.

Promoters
85.94%
-14.06 pts QoQ
FII
1.77%
+1.77 pts QoQ
DII (other)
0.70%
+0.70 pts QoQ
Mutual funds
4.37%
+4.37 pts QoQ
Retail & others
7.22%
+7.22 pts QoQ
Filed order
Promoters85.9%100.0%100.0%
FII1.8%0.0%0.0%
DII (other)0.7%0.0%0.0%
Mutual funds4.4%0.0%0.0%
Retail & others7.2%0.0%0.0%
Promoters — QoQ changepts, derived-14.1%0.0%—
FII — QoQ changepts, derived1.8%0.0%—
DII (other) — QoQ changepts, derived0.7%0.0%—
Mutual funds — QoQ changepts, derived4.4%0.0%—
Retail & others — QoQ changepts, derived7.2%0.0%—
Totalderived100.0%100.0%100.0%

Values are percentages of total outstanding shares; QoQ rows are percentage-point moves.

09/Events

Corporate actions

Dividends, bonuses, splits and rights issues. Filter by type, sort by any date, and expand a row for the full event detail.

No corporate actions on record

10/Comparison

Peers & competitors

Competitor set priced live. Filter by sector, sort any column, and expand a peer for its business description.

Sector
LTLarsen & Toubro Ltd.Engineering₹3,642.00-0.90%18.26 L₹5,05,641 Cr$56.18B
RVNLRail Vikas Nigam LimitedEngineering₹196.88-0.21%24.69 L₹41,169 Cr$4.57B
ACMESOLARAcme Solar Holdings LtdPower₹419.75+1.40%5.40 L₹29,236 Cr$3.25B
KPILKalpataru Project INT LtdEngineering₹1,400.10-1.23%90.8K₹24,201 Cr$2.69B
IRBIRB Infra DEV Ltd.Engineering₹17.77-0.56%65.95 L₹21,571 Cr$2.40B
CEMPROCemindia Projects LimitedEngineering₹1,153.50+1.29%5.74 L₹19,543 Cr$2.17B
ENGINERSINEngineers India LtdEngineering₹289.85+0.45%20.45 L₹16,237 Cr$1.80B
WABAGVA Tech Wabag LtdCapital Goods₹1,944.50-1.34%2.36 L₹12,315 Cr$1.37B
TECHNOETechno Elec & ENG CO. LtdEngineering₹949.80+0.63%99.2K₹10,968 Cr$1.22B
WELENTWelspun Enterprises Ltd.Construction₹748.00+1.55%2.19 L₹10,197 Cr$1.13B

Market cap is the sector-constituent figure reported per peer · Showing 1–10 of 10

1 / 1

11/Coverage

Company news

Articles published in the last seven days, paginated by the provider.

No news in the last seven days

Company news is available for a rolling one-week window.

Show
Hide
Filed order
Revenue3241742825
Other Income223124378
Total Revenue5472986632
Total Expenses4662393130
Profit Before Tax8059352
Tax1916120
Profit After Tax6143231
EPS - Basic1.261.1711.971.01
EPS - Diluted1.251.1711.971.01

This breakdown is available annually, even when the summary above is quarterly. EPS rows are per share.