FUNDAMENTALS
EdgeFII/DII
LTMLTI Mindtree
₹4,226.10+0.26%
Terminal
  • Overview
  • Price
  • Ratios
  • About
  • P&L
  • Balance
  • Cash flow
  • Holders
  • Actions
  • Peers
  • News
LTMNSE · EquityIT - Software

LTI Mindtree

ISIN
INE214T01019
Instrument key
NSE_EQ|INE214T01019
Open in terminal Fundamentals cached for 6 hours
Last traded price
₹4,226.10+11.10 · +0.26%
Day rangecircuit ₹4,115.50 – ₹4,369.90
4,191.10
4,308.00

as of 14/10/2026, 12:36:40 pm

Open
₹4,210.00
Day high
₹4,308.00
Day low
₹4,191.10
Prev. close
₹4,215.00
Volume
5.32 L
VWAP
₹4,253.69

On this page

Company

  • Overview
  • Price chart
  • Key ratios
  • About

Statements

  • Profit & loss
  • Balance sheet
  • Cash flow

Ownership

  • Shareholding
  • Corporate actions
  • Peers

Market

  • News

02/Price history

Price chart

1 year · daily candles. Hover the chart for the OHLC of any candle; the table below holds the same data row by row.

1D1W1M
6M
1Y
5Y
MAX
Change · 1Y
-22.93%
5,469.00 → 4,215.00
Period high
₹6,429.50
18/1/2026
Period low
₹3,528.00
29/6/2026
From high
-34.44%
+19.47% from low
Avg volume
3.88 L
9.57 Cr total
Volatility · ann.
33.7%
247 candles · 112 up / 135 down
12 Oct 2026O 4,059.10H 4,220.00L 4,055.80C 4,215.00Vol 5.01 L
SMA 20SMA 50Averages need 50 candles before they begin
Candle data247 rows of open, high, low, close and volumeShowHide
12 Oct 20264,059.104,220.004,055.804,215.00+3.84%164.205.01 L
11 Oct 20264,050.104,104.904,002.004,018.90-0.77%102.902.41 L
8 Oct 20263,925.004,091.803,925.004,070.00+3.69%166.803.69 L
7 Oct 20263,929.704,003.303,915.003,915.00-0.37%88.303.99 L
6 Oct 20263,971.004,008.003,905.603,930.00-1.03%102.402.55 L
5 Oct 20264,011.904,036.203,952.103,971.10-1.02%84.101.77 L
4 Oct 20264,031.004,073.003,946.204,010.00-0.52%126.802.16 L
30 Sept 20264,001.704,079.403,945.504,007.00+0.13%133.904.79 L
29 Sept 20263,979.904,138.003,979.904,045.00+1.64%158.104.64 L
28 Sept 20264,091.404,183.603,936.003,936.00-3.80%247.6010.14 L

Historical price and volume data · Showing 1–10 of 247

1 / 25

03/Valuation & returns

Key ratios vs sector

Company value benchmarked against the sector median. The ratio set is sector specific — banks report NIM, CASA and Net NPA instead of EV/EBITDA.

P/E

Price ÷ earnings per share

24.0
Company
24.0
Sector
65.4

Better than sector by 63%

P/B

Price ÷ book value per share

5.19
Company
5.19
Sector
6.87

Better than sector by 24%

ROA

Net income ÷ total assets

13.97%
Company
13.97%
Sector
-2.03%

Better than sector by 788%

ROE

Net income ÷ shareholders' equity

20.89%
Company
20.89%
Sector
8.69%

Better than sector by 140%

ROCE

EBIT ÷ capital employed

25.54%
Company
25.54%
Sector
71.36%

Worse than sector by 64%

Quick Ratio

Liquid assets ÷ current liabilities

2.83
Company
2.83
Sector
11.52

Worse than sector by 75%

EV/EBITDA

Enterprise value ÷ EBITDA

14.14
Company
14.14
Sector
65.17

Better than sector by 78%

04/Business

About the company

Sector: IT - Software

LTIMindtree Limited is an India-based global technology consulting and digital solutions company. It offers a range of information technology (IT) services, such as agile, analytics and information management, application development, maintenance and outsourcing, enterprise solutions, infrastructure management services, testing, digital solutions, and platform-based solutions. It operates in five segments: Banking, Financial Services & Insurance; Technology, Media & Communication; Manufacturing & Resources; Consumer Business; and Healthcare, Life sciences & Public Services. It offers services in cloud and infrastructure training, consulting, cybersecurity, data and insights, digital engineering, disruptive software-as-a-service (D-SaaS), platform operations, and quality engineering. Its products and platforms include Fosfor, LTIMindtree Canvas, LTIMindtree Infinity, iNXT, Canvas.ai, Voicing.AI, CloudXperienz, Unitrax, REDaxis, Advanced Smart City Operating Platform, and MELD.

Sector market cap (INR)
₹1,24,729 Cr

reported in crore

Sector market cap (USD)
$13.86B

reported in billion

Market capitalisation is reported at the sector-constituent level, not the standalone company level.

05/Profit & loss

Standalone income statement

Quarterly figures in ₹ crore. Growth marked reported is provided; margins are derived.

YearlyQuarterly
ConsolidatedStandalone
Revenue · Jun 2026
₹11,039 Cr
+0.73% vs Mar 2026
Net profit · Jun 2026
₹1,241 Cr
-6.10% vs Mar 2026
Operating margin
15.2%
was 16.3%
Revenue CAGR · 4p
2.5%
profit -3.6% · op -3.2%
Filed order
Revenue11,03910,95910,54710,255
Revenue growthreported0.7%3.9%2.9%—
Operating profit1,6811,7841,2491,855
Operating profit growthreported-5.8%42.8%-32.7%—
Operating marginderived15.2%16.3%11.8%18.1%
Net profit1,2411,3229291,386
Net profit growthreported-6.1%42.3%-33.0%—
Net marginderived11.2%12.1%8.8%13.5%
EPS — basic₹/share, annual—166.48——

Figures in ₹ crore. Margin rows are computed from the reported values.

06/Balance sheet

Standalone balance sheet

Only annual balance sheets are available — the quarterly filter does not apply here. Figures in ₹ crore; net worth is assets minus liabilities.

ConsolidatedStandalone
Total assets · Mar 2026
₹35,192 Cr
+20.45% YoY
Total liabilities
₹12,323 Cr
Net worth
₹22,869 Cr
Liabilities ÷ assets
35.0%
lower means a lighter balance sheet
Filed order
Total assets35,19229,21726,45822,437
Total liabilities12,3237,3837,1596,460
Net worthderived22,86921,83419,29915,977
Liabilities ÷ assetsderived35.0%25.3%27.1%28.8%
Asset growthderived20.5%10.4%17.9%—

Figures in ₹ crore. Stacked chart height equals total assets.

Full annual line itemsNon-current & current assets, liabilities, equity capitalShowHide
Filed order
Non-Current Assets8,9039,2958,2765,911
Current Assets26,28919,92118,18216,526
Total Assets35,19229,21726,45822,437
Current Liabilities9,2595,5385,4695,105
Net Current Asset17,03014,38412,71211,422
Non-Current Liabilities3,0651,8451,6901,355
Equity Capital22,86921,83419,29915,977
Total Equity & Liabilities35,19229,21726,45822,437

Figures in ₹ crore unless the line item is per-share.

07/Cash flow

Standalone cash flow

Annual only, in ₹ crore. Negative values are outflows, so healthy companies usually show positive operating and negative investing cash flow.

ConsolidatedStandalone
Operating · Mar 2026
₹4,633 Cr
+14.69% YoY
Investing
-₹1,695 Cr
Financing
-₹2,952 Cr
Free cash flow
₹2,938 Cr
operating + investing
Filed order
Operating activities4,6334,0405,5302,887
Operating changereported14.7%-26.9%91.6%—
Investing activities-1,695-1,688-3,832-249
Investing changereported-0.4%56.0%-1440.4%—
Financing activities-2,952-2,515-2,163-1,980
Financing changereported-17.4%-16.3%-9.2%—
Net cash flowderived-14-163-465657
Free cash flowoperating + investing2,9382,3521,6972,638

Figures in ₹ crore.

Full annual line itemsProfit before tax through closing cash balanceShowHide
Filed order
Profit before tax4,9344,4474,4864,248
Income before WC changes6,7376,3316,3936,140
Change in Assets-2,809-896197-2,146
Change in Liabilities2,471160453362
Change in WC-338-736650-1,783
Cash flow from Operations4,6334,0405,5302,887
Cash flow from Investing-1,695-1,688-3,832-249
Cash flow from Financing-2,952-2,515-2,163-1,980
Total Cash Flow-14-163-465658
Cash (Start of the year)1,4451,5952,0621,342
Cash (End of the year)1,6021,4451,5952,062

Figures in ₹ crore unless the line item is per-share.

08/Ownership

Shareholding pattern

Percentage of total shares by holder category across the last 4 reported quarters. Sort any quarter column to rank holders by size.

Promoters
68.49%
-0.03 pts QoQ
FII
6.31%
-0.32 pts QoQ
DII (other)
12.70%
+0.02 pts QoQ
Mutual funds
4.12%
-0.21 pts QoQ
Retail & others
8.37%
+0.53 pts QoQ
Filed order
Promoters68.5%68.5%68.5%68.5%
FII6.3%6.6%6.5%6.4%
DII (other)12.7%12.7%12.3%11.6%
Mutual funds4.1%4.3%4.6%5.1%
Retail & others8.4%7.8%8.1%8.4%
Promoters — QoQ changepts, derived-0.0%-0.0%-0.0%—
FII — QoQ changepts, derived-0.3%0.1%0.1%—
DII (other) — QoQ changepts, derived0.0%0.4%0.7%—
Mutual funds — QoQ changepts, derived-0.2%-0.3%-0.5%—
Retail & others — QoQ changepts, derived0.5%-0.2%-0.3%—
Totalderived100.0%100.0%100.0%100.0%

Values are percentages of total outstanding shares; QoQ rows are percentage-point moves.

09/Events

Corporate actions

Dividends, bonuses, splits and rights issues. Filter by type, sort by any date, and expand a row for the full event detail.

DividendFinal₹53.005300.0%25 May 202625 May 202623 Apr 2026
DividendInterim₹22.002200.0%24 Oct 202524 Oct 202501 Oct 2025

10/Comparison

Peers & competitors

Competitor set priced live. Filter by sector, sort any column, and expand a peer for its business description.

Sector
TCSTata Consultancy Serv LTIT - Software₹2,304.90+1.57%1.21 Cr₹8,20,220 Cr$91.14B
INFYInfosys LimitedIT - Software₹1,088.00+2.44%2.21 Cr₹4,31,070 Cr$47.90B
HCLTECHHCL Technologies LtdIT - Software₹1,327.00+0.08%92.41 L₹3,58,475 Cr$39.83B
WIPROWipro LtdIT - Software₹170.92+1.14%1.27 Cr₹1,67,301 Cr$18.59B
TECHMTech Mahindra LimitedIT - Software₹1,575.20+2.05%36.52 L₹1,51,141 Cr$16.79B
PERSISTENTPersistent Systems LtdIT - Software₹5,898.00-1.50%6.33 L₹94,650 Cr$10.52B
OFSSOracle FIN Serv Soft Ltd.IT - Software₹10,420.00-2.07%1.70 L₹92,552 Cr$10.28B
COFORGECoforge LimitedDVR₹1,928.00-0.05%27.43 L₹85,327 Cr$9.48B
MPHASISMphasis LimitedIT - Software₹2,435.30-1.26%4.92 L₹47,069 Cr$5.23B
LTTSL&T Technology Ser. Ltd.Engineering₹3,613.40+5.37%1.82 L₹36,377 Cr$4.04B

Market cap is the sector-constituent figure reported per peer · Showing 1–10 of 10

1 / 1

11/Coverage

Company news

Articles published in the last seven days, paginated by the provider.

5102050
  • Thumbnail: Nifty IT up 9% in five days: TCS, HCL Tech, Infosys, LTM, other IT stocks gain; what’s driving the momentum?
    5h ago14/10/2026, 7:29:17 am
    Nifty IT up 9% in five days: TCS, HCL Tech, Infosys, LTM, other IT stocks gain; what’s driving the momentum?

    IT stocks surged on October 14, adding to the latest rally as investors focus on the positive earnings momentum in the sector amid a weak broader market performance.

  • Thumbnail: IT stocks shine: TCS, Mphasis, Coforge, Infosys, others power Nifty IT up 2.2% despite overall weak market; here's why
    6d ago8/10/2026, 7:55:58 am
    IT stocks shine: TCS, Mphasis, Coforge, Infosys, others power Nifty IT up 2.2% despite overall weak market; here's why
Full annual line itemsRevenue, other income, expenses, tax, EPS
ShowHide
Filed order
Revenue40,48236,68334,25331,976
Other Income1,179974710502
Total Revenue41,66137,65634,96332,477
Total Expenses34,49431,68829,08426,899
Profit Before Tax6,6395,9695,8795,579
Tax1,7061,5221,3941,330
Profit After Tax4,9344,4474,4864,248
EPS - Basic166.48150.16151.60143.66
EPS - Diluted166.28149.87151.24143.43

This breakdown is available annually, even when the summary above is quarterly. EPS rows are per share.

IT stocks surged during the trading session on October 8 amid a weak overall market as investors focused on the upcoming TCS earnings and IT sector momentum.

Showing 1–2 of 2 articles