FUNDAMENTALS
EdgeFII/DII
OFSSOracle Financial Services
₹10,420.00-2.07%
Terminal
  • Overview
  • Price
  • Ratios
  • About
  • P&L
  • Balance
  • Cash flow
  • Holders
  • Actions
  • Peers
  • News
OFSSNSE · EquityIT - Software

Oracle Financial Services

ISIN
INE881D01027
Instrument key
NSE_EQ|INE881D01027
Open in terminal Fundamentals cached for 6 hours
Last traded price
₹10,420.00-220.00 · -2.07%
Day rangecircuit ₹10,153.00 – ₹10,781.00
10,420.00
10,698.00

as of 14/10/2026, 1:17:15 pm

Open
₹10,640.00
Day high
₹10,698.00
Day low
₹10,420.00
Prev. close
₹10,640.00
Volume
1.70 L
VWAP
₹10,513.49

On this page

Company

  • Overview
  • Price chart
  • Key ratios
  • About

Statements

  • Profit & loss
  • Balance sheet
  • Cash flow

Ownership

  • Shareholding
  • Corporate actions
  • Peers

Market

  • News

02/Price history

Price chart

Max · monthly candles. Hover the chart for the OHLC of any candle; the table below holds the same data row by row.

1D1W1M
6M
1Y
5Y
MAX
Change · MAX
+8193.06%
128.30 → 10,640.00
Period high
₹13,220.00
30/11/2024
Period low
₹58.40
30/4/2004
From high
-19.52%
+18119.18% from low
Avg volume
23.50 L
67.22 Cr total
Volatility · ann.
53.2%
286 candles · 155 up / 131 down
30 Sept 2026O 10,575.00H 10,812.00L 10,263.00C 10,640.00Vol 17.27 L
SMA 20SMA 50Averages need 50 candles before they begin
Candle data286 rows of open, high, low, close and volumeShowHide
30 Sept 202610,575.0010,812.0010,263.0010,640.00+0.61%549.0017.27 L
31 Aug 202612,350.0012,353.0010,332.0010,630.00-13.93%2,021.0047.69 L
31 Jul 202611,186.0012,540.0011,160.0012,540.00+12.10%1,380.0045.72 L
30 Jun 202610,665.0011,979.009,937.0011,186.00+4.89%2,042.001.03 Cr
31 May 202610,069.0011,055.009,050.0010,775.50+7.02%2,005.0066.52 L
30 Apr 20269,885.5010,584.508,646.509,964.00+0.79%1,938.0052.38 L
31 Mar 20266,950.009,825.006,705.009,726.50+39.95%3,120.0081.03 L
28 Feb 20266,755.007,062.006,234.506,731.00-0.36%827.5036.15 L
31 Jan 20267,722.008,015.506,399.506,932.00-10.23%1,616.0036.58 L
31 Dec 20257,699.508,089.507,454.507,760.00+0.79%635.0028.62 L

Historical price and volume data · Showing 1–10 of 286

1 / 29

03/Valuation & returns

Key ratios vs sector

Company value benchmarked against the sector median. The ratio set is sector specific — banks report NIM, CASA and Net NPA instead of EV/EBITDA.

P/E

Price ÷ earnings per share

27.12
Company
27.12
Sector
65.37

Better than sector by 59%

P/B

Price ÷ book value per share

11.83
Company
11.83
Sector
6.85

Worse than sector by 73%

ROA

Net income ÷ total assets

34.36%
Company
34.36%
Sector
-2.02%

Better than sector by 1801%

ROE

Net income ÷ shareholders' equity

33.72%
Company
33.72%
Sector
8.7%

Better than sector by 288%

ROCE

EBIT ÷ capital employed

45.05%
Company
45.05%
Sector
71.36%

Worse than sector by 37%

Quick Ratio

Liquid assets ÷ current liabilities

5.44
Company
5.44
Sector
11.52

Worse than sector by 53%

EV/EBITDA

Enterprise value ÷ EBITDA

17.72
Company
17.72
Sector
65.31

Better than sector by 73%

04/Business

About the company

Sector: IT - Software

Oracle Financial Services Software Limited is an India-based company, which is engaged in the business of providing products and services to the financial services industry. The Company's segments include Product licenses and related activities and IT solutions and consulting services. Its Product licenses and related activities segment deals with various banking software products. The related activities include enhancements, implementation and maintenance activities. The IT solutions and consulting services segment offers services spanning the entire lifecycle of applications used by financial service institutions. Its banking product portfolio includes Oracle FLEXCUBE Universal Banking; Oracle Banking Accounts; Oracle Banking Origination; Oracle FLEXCUBE for Islamic Banking; Oracle Banking Treasury Management; Oracle Financial Services Lending and Leasing; Oracle FLEXCUBE Investor Servicing; Oracle Banking Corporate Lending; Oracle Banking Payments, and others.

Sector market cap (INR)
₹92,552 Cr

reported in crore

Sector market cap (USD)
$10.28B

reported in billion

Market capitalisation is reported at the sector-constituent level, not the standalone company level.

05/Profit & loss

Standalone income statement

Quarterly figures in ₹ crore. Growth marked reported is provided; margins are derived.

YearlyQuarterly
ConsolidatedStandalone
Revenue · Jun 2026
₹2,629 Cr
+27.85% vs Mar 2026
Net profit · Jun 2026
₹1,364 Cr
+22.73% vs Mar 2026
Operating margin
69.3%
was 68.1%
Revenue CAGR · 4p
24.7%
profit 43.4% · op 43.1%
Filed order
Revenue2,6292,0561,5171,356
Revenue growthreported27.9%35.6%11.8%—
Operating profit1,8211,400799622
Operating profit growthreported30.1%75.3%28.5%—
Operating marginderived69.3%68.1%52.7%45.8%
Net profit1,3641,111614463
Net profit growthreported22.7%81.0%32.7%—
Net marginderived51.9%54.0%40.5%34.1%
EPS — basic₹/share, annual—319.10——

Figures in ₹ crore. Margin rows are computed from the reported values.

06/Balance sheet

Standalone balance sheet

Only annual balance sheets are available — the quarterly filter does not apply here. Figures in ₹ crore; net worth is assets minus liabilities.

ConsolidatedStandalone
Total assets · Mar 2026
₹7,863 Cr
-5.58% YoY
Total liabilities
₹849 Cr
Net worth
₹7,015 Cr
Liabilities ÷ assets
10.8%
lower means a lighter balance sheet
Filed order
Total assets7,8638,3286,8876,638
Total liabilities849766702633
Net worthderived7,0157,5626,1846,005
Liabilities ÷ assetsderived10.8%9.2%10.2%9.5%
Asset growthderived-5.6%20.9%3.7%—

Figures in ₹ crore. Stacked chart height equals total assets.

Full annual line itemsNon-current & current assets, liabilities, equity capitalShowHide
Filed order
Non-Current Assets2,2202,1422,1272,169
Current Assets5,6446,1864,7604,469
Total Assets7,8638,3286,8876,638
Current Liabilities539525508443
Net Current Asset5,1055,6604,2524,027
Non-Current Liabilities310241194190
Equity Capital7,0157,5626,1846,005
Total Equity & Liabilities7,8638,3286,8876,638

Figures in ₹ crore unless the line item is per-share.

07/Cash flow

Standalone cash flow

Annual only, in ₹ crore. Negative values are outflows, so healthy companies usually show positive operating and negative investing cash flow.

ConsolidatedStandalone
Operating · Mar 2026
₹2,129 Cr
+8.55% YoY
Investing
₹1,297 Cr
Financing
-₹3,441 Cr
Free cash flow
₹3,425 Cr
operating + investing
Filed order
Operating activities2,1291,9611,6441,506
Operating changereported8.6%19.3%9.2%—
Investing activities1,297-1,0251,525161
Investing changereported226.5%-167.2%847.0%—
Financing activities-3,441-2,087-1,943-1,651
Financing changereported-64.9%-7.4%-17.7%—
Net cash flowderived-16-1,1511,22516
Free cash flowoperating + investing3,4259363,1691,667

Figures in ₹ crore.

Full annual line itemsProfit before tax through closing cash balanceShowHide
Filed order
Profit before tax3,6114,3102,6362,343
Income before WC changes2,9992,7582,5782,291
Change in Assets-4167-477-176
Change in Liabilities20146624
Change in WC16181-410-152
Cash flow from Operations2,1291,9611,6441,506
Cash flow from Investing1,297-1,0251,525161
Cash flow from Financing-3,441-2,087-1,943-1,651
Total Cash Flow-16-1,1511,22516
Cash (Start of the year)2201,367141119
Cash (End of the year)2212201,367141

Figures in ₹ crore unless the line item is per-share.

08/Ownership

Shareholding pattern

Percentage of total shares by holder category across the last 4 reported quarters. Sort any quarter column to rank holders by size.

Promoters
72.39%
-0.02 pts QoQ
FII
11.43%
+1.73 pts QoQ
DII (other)
2.19%
-1.17 pts QoQ
Mutual funds
5.57%
+0.15 pts QoQ
Retail & others
8.42%
-0.68 pts QoQ
Filed order
Promoters72.4%72.4%72.4%72.5%
FII11.4%9.7%8.0%8.4%
DII (other)2.2%3.4%3.6%3.0%
Mutual funds5.6%5.4%5.5%5.8%
Retail & others8.4%9.1%10.4%10.4%
Promoters — QoQ changepts, derived-0.0%-0.0%-0.0%—
FII — QoQ changepts, derived1.7%1.7%-0.3%—
DII (other) — QoQ changepts, derived-1.2%-0.2%0.6%—
Mutual funds — QoQ changepts, derived0.2%-0.1%-0.3%—
Retail & others — QoQ changepts, derived-0.7%-1.3%0.0%—
Totalderived100.0%100.0%100.0%100.0%

Values are percentages of total outstanding shares; QoQ rows are percentage-point moves.

09/Events

Corporate actions

Dividends, bonuses, splits and rights issues. Filter by type, sort by any date, and expand a row for the full event detail.

DividendInterim₹270.005400.0%07 May 202607 May 202622 Apr 2026
DividendInterim₹130.002600.0%03 Nov 202503 Nov 202517 Oct 2025

10/Comparison

Peers & competitors

Competitor set priced live. Filter by sector, sort any column, and expand a peer for its business description.

Sector
TCSTata Consultancy Serv LTIT - Software₹2,304.90+1.57%1.21 Cr₹8,20,220 Cr$91.14B
INFYInfosys LimitedIT - Software₹1,088.00+2.44%2.21 Cr₹4,31,070 Cr$47.90B
HCLTECHHCL Technologies LtdIT - Software₹1,327.00+0.08%92.41 L₹3,58,475 Cr$39.83B
WIPROWipro LtdIT - Software₹170.92+1.14%1.27 Cr₹1,67,301 Cr$18.59B
TECHMTech Mahindra LimitedIT - Software₹1,575.20+2.05%36.52 L₹1,51,141 Cr$16.79B
LTMLTM LimitedIT - Software₹4,226.10+0.26%5.32 L₹1,24,729 Cr$13.86B
PERSISTENTPersistent Systems LtdIT - Software₹5,898.00-1.50%6.33 L₹94,650 Cr$10.52B
COFORGECoforge LimitedDVR₹1,928.00-0.05%27.43 L₹85,327 Cr$9.48B
MPHASISMphasis LimitedIT - Software₹2,435.30-1.26%4.92 L₹47,069 Cr$5.23B
LTTSL&T Technology Ser. Ltd.Engineering₹3,613.40+5.37%1.82 L₹36,377 Cr$4.04B

Market cap is the sector-constituent figure reported per peer · Showing 1–10 of 10

1 / 1

11/Coverage

Company news

Articles published in the last seven days, paginated by the provider.

No news in the last seven days

Company news is available for a rolling one-week window.

Full annual line itemsRevenue, other income, expenses, tax, EPS
ShowHide
Filed order
Revenue5,7175,0994,7854,256
Other Income6801,721240253
Total Revenue6,3976,8205,0244,508
Total Expenses2,7862,5102,3882,165
Profit Before Tax3,6114,3102,6362,343
Tax837959608571
Profit After Tax2,7753,3512,0281,773
EPS - Basic319.10386.19234.27205.25
EPS - Diluted317.60383.73232.78204.37

This breakdown is available annually, even when the summary above is quarterly. EPS rows are per share.