FUNDAMENTALS
EdgeFII/DII
STLNETWORKSTL Networks Limited
₹44.18+4.99%
Terminal
  • Overview
  • Price
  • Ratios
  • About
  • P&L
  • Balance
  • Cash flow
  • Holders
  • Actions
  • Peers
  • News
STLNETWORKNSE · EquityTelecom-Service

STL Networks Limited

ISIN
INE1VXE01018
Instrument key
NSE_EQ|INE1VXE01018
Open in terminal Fundamentals cached for 6 hours
Last traded price
₹44.18+2.10 · +4.99%
Day rangecircuit ₹39.98 – ₹44.18
40.20
44.18

as of 14/10/2026, 1:44:47 pm

Open
₹41.69
Day high
₹44.18
Day low
₹40.20
Prev. close
₹42.08
Volume
70.91 L
VWAP
₹42.08

On this page

Company

  • Overview
  • Price chart
  • Key ratios
  • About

Statements

  • Profit & loss
  • Balance sheet
  • Cash flow

Ownership

  • Shareholding
  • Corporate actions
  • Peers

Market

  • News

02/Price history

Price chart

5 years · weekly candles. Hover the chart for the OHLC of any candle; the table below holds the same data row by row.

1D1W1M
6M
1Y
5Y
MAX
Change · 5Y
+100.86%
20.95 → 42.08
Period high
₹56.50
27/9/2026
Period low
₹15.75
29/3/2026
From high
-25.52%
+167.17% from low
Avg volume
1.59 Cr
93.68 Cr total
Volatility · ann.
70.7%
59 candles · 27 up / 32 down
11 Oct 2026O 46.99H 47.19L 41.84C 42.08Vol 1.81 Cr
SMA 20SMA 50Averages need 50 candles before they begin
Candle data59 rows of open, high, low, close and volumeShowHide
11 Oct 202646.9947.1941.8442.08-10.45%5.351.81 Cr
4 Oct 202647.0050.6044.4246.35-1.38%6.183.86 Cr
27 Sept 202655.4056.5046.5347.18-14.84%9.977.53 Cr
20 Sept 202645.0954.6144.0154.61+21.11%10.605.39 Cr
13 Sept 202638.4342.9535.3442.95+11.76%7.613.74 Cr
6 Sept 202629.5136.6029.5036.60+24.03%7.103.45 Cr
30 Aug 202627.6728.8726.7128.87+4.34%2.1697.25 L
23 Aug 202626.1527.2825.0627.28+4.32%2.2247.87 L
16 Aug 202626.1926.2024.6025.85-1.30%1.6039.81 L
9 Aug 202624.8927.4724.7025.78+3.58%2.7794.42 L

Historical price and volume data · Showing 1–10 of 59

1 / 6

03/Valuation & returns

Key ratios vs sector

Company value benchmarked against the sector median. The ratio set is sector specific — banks report NIM, CASA and Net NPA instead of EV/EBITDA.

P/E

Price ÷ earnings per share

-20.86
Company
-20.86
Sector
9.94

Better than sector by 310%

P/B

Price ÷ book value per share

2.57
Company
2.57
Sector
6.65

Better than sector by 61%

ROA

Net income ÷ total assets

-3.46%
Company
-3.46%
Sector
3.06%

Worse than sector by 213%

ROE

Net income ÷ shareholders' equity

-12.38%
Company
-12.38%
Sector
5.9%

Worse than sector by 310%

ROCE

EBIT ÷ capital employed

0.31%
Company
0.31%
Sector
10.46%

Worse than sector by 97%

Quick Ratio

Liquid assets ÷ current liabilities

1.46
Company
1.46
Sector
0.92

Better than sector by 59%

EV/EBITDA

Enterprise value ÷ EBITDA

68.19
Company
68.19
Sector
43.23

Worse than sector by 58%

04/Business

About the company

Sector: Telecom-Service

STL Networks Limited is an India-based company. The Company operates through its brand Invenia, which is a digital infrastructure and information technology (IT) services company. The Company’s services include cloud services, cybersecurity services, data center services, fiber services, managed services, and network services. Its cloud services include cloud-design and consultancy, cloud infrastructure services, cloud transformation and migration, and cloud-native enablement services. Its cybersecurity services include cybersecurity consulting services, security architecture and engineering services, security audit and compliance services, and security operations. Its data center services include data center - design and advisory, end-to-end data center-build, and data center inter-connectivity. Its industries include defense, energy and utilities, government, healthcare, mining, telecom and transport.

Sector market cap (INR)
₹2,057 Cr

reported in crore

Sector market cap (USD)
$228.57M

reported in million

Market capitalisation is reported at the sector-constituent level, not the standalone company level.

05/Profit & loss

Standalone income statement

Quarterly figures in ₹ crore. Growth marked reported is provided; margins are derived.

YearlyQuarterly
ConsolidatedStandalone
Revenue · Jun 2026
₹162 Cr
-14.22% vs Mar 2026
Net profit · Jun 2026
-₹12 Cr
+6.81% vs Mar 2026
Operating margin
-9.6%
was -8.7%
Revenue CAGR · 4p
-7.8%
Filed order
Revenue162189315206
Revenue growthreported-14.2%-40.1%52.6%—
Operating profit-15-16-2-16
Operating profit growthreported5.8%-765.3%87.9%—
Operating marginderived-9.6%-8.7%-0.6%-7.6%
Net profit-12-13-2-12
Net profit growthreported6.8%-490.2%81.7%—
Net marginderived-7.6%-7.0%-0.7%-5.9%
EPS — basic₹/share, annual—-0.53——

Figures in ₹ crore. Margin rows are computed from the reported values.

06/Balance sheet

Standalone balance sheet

Only annual balance sheets are available — the quarterly filter does not apply here. Figures in ₹ crore; net worth is assets minus liabilities.

ConsolidatedStandalone
Total assets · Mar 2026
₹3,099 Cr
+8.02% YoY
Total liabilities
₹1,959 Cr
Net worth
₹1,140 Cr
Liabilities ÷ assets
63.2%
lower means a lighter balance sheet
Filed order
Total assets3,0992,8692,8770
Total liabilities1,9591,7051,7460
Net worthderived1,1401,1641,1310
Liabilities ÷ assetsderived63.2%59.4%60.7%40.0%
Asset growthderived8.0%-0.3%5754340.0%—

Figures in ₹ crore. Stacked chart height equals total assets.

Full annual line itemsNon-current & current assets, liabilities, equity capitalShowHide
Filed order
Non-Current Assets5654754290
Current Assets2,5352,3952,4480
Total Assets3,0992,8692,8770
Current Liabilities1,6361,6671,6870
Net Current Asset8997287610
Non-Current Liabilities32338590
Equity Capital1,1401,1641,1310
Total Equity & Liabilities3,0992,8692,8770

Figures in ₹ crore unless the line item is per-share.

07/Cash flow

Standalone cash flow

Annual only, in ₹ crore. Negative values are outflows, so healthy companies usually show positive operating and negative investing cash flow.

ConsolidatedStandalone
Operating · Mar 2026
-₹109 Cr
+35.64% YoY
Investing
-₹13 Cr
Financing
₹4 Cr
Free cash flow
-₹122 Cr
operating + investing
Filed order
Operating activities-109-1693890
Operating changereported35.6%-143.5%——
Investing activities-13-28-300
Investing changereported52.4%8.9%——
Financing activities4346-3580
Financing changereported-99.0%196.7%——
Net cash flowderived-118150-00
Free cash flowoperating + investing-122-1963580

Figures in ₹ crore.

Full annual line itemsProfit before tax through closing cash balanceShowHide
Filed order
Profit before tax-304557-0
Income before WC changes42102122-0
Change in Assets-277942090
Change in Liabilities146-344870
Change in WC-131-2502960
Cash flow from Operations-109-1693890
Cash flow from Investing-13-28-300
Cash flow from Financing4346-3580
Total Cash Flow-118150-00
Cash (Start of the year)2005000
Cash (End of the year)82200500

Figures in ₹ crore unless the line item is per-share.

08/Ownership

Shareholding pattern

Percentage of total shares by holder category across the last 4 reported quarters. Sort any quarter column to rank holders by size.

Promoters
44.14%
-0.01 pts QoQ
FII
1.12%
+0.42 pts QoQ
DII (other)
1.21%
-1.03 pts QoQ
Mutual funds
2.06%
-1.88 pts QoQ
Retail & others
51.47%
+2.49 pts QoQ
Filed order
Promoters44.1%44.1%44.2%44.2%
FII1.1%0.7%0.9%1.6%
DII (other)1.2%2.2%2.2%2.2%
Mutual funds2.1%3.9%5.1%7.9%
Retail & others51.5%49.0%47.6%44.1%
Promoters — QoQ changepts, derived-0.0%-0.0%0.0%—
FII — QoQ changepts, derived0.4%-0.2%-0.7%—
DII (other) — QoQ changepts, derived-1.0%0.0%0.0%—
Mutual funds — QoQ changepts, derived-1.9%-1.2%-2.8%—
Retail & others — QoQ changepts, derived2.5%1.4%3.5%—
Totalderived100.0%100.0%100.0%100.0%

Values are percentages of total outstanding shares; QoQ rows are percentage-point moves.

09/Events

Corporate actions

Dividends, bonuses, splits and rights issues. Filter by type, sort by any date, and expand a row for the full event detail.

No corporate actions on record

10/Comparison

Peers & competitors

Competitor set priced live. Filter by sector, sort any column, and expand a peer for its business description.

Sector
BHARTIARTLBharti Airtel LimitedTelecommunication₹1,794.60-0.66%51.86 L₹11,27,360 Cr$125.26B
IDEAVodafone Idea LimitedTelecommunication₹12.67-1.02%19.92 Cr₹1,38,679 Cr$15.41B
BHARTIHEXABharti Hexacom LimitedTelecom-Service₹1,570.00+1.38%1.14 L₹77,433 Cr$8.60B
TATACOMMTata Communications LtdTelecommunication₹1,650.00-1.34%1.39 L₹47,716 Cr$5.30B
TTMLTata Teleserv(maharastra)Telecommunication₹33.92+0.47%9.77 L₹6,629 Cr$736.57M
HATHWAYHathway Cable & DatacomTelecommunication₹10.84-2.78%1.42 Cr₹1,970 Cr$218.90M
MTNLMahanagar Telephone NigamTelecommunication₹23.71-1.50%15.68 L₹1,517 Cr$168.56M
ONMOBILEOnmobile Global Ltd.IT - Software₹57.86+5.20%4.83 L₹582 Cr$64.69M
RCOMINE330H01018Telecommunication₹0.850.00%27.19 L₹235 Cr$26.12M
GTLGTL LtdTelecommunication₹6.52+1.09%95.1K₹101 Cr$11.22M

Market cap is the sector-constituent figure reported per peer · Showing 1–10 of 10

1 / 1

11/Coverage

Company news

Articles published in the last seven days, paginated by the provider.

No news in the last seven days

Company news is available for a rolling one-week window.

Full annual line itemsRevenue, other income, expenses, tax, EPS
ShowHide
Filed order
Revenue8511,0601,3030
Other Income5338230
Total Revenue9041,0981,3260
Total Expenses9291,0521,2690
Profit Before Tax-304557-0
Tax-414140
Profit After Tax-263142-0
EPS - Basic-0.530.630.86-2.84
EPS - Diluted-0.530.630.86-2.84

This breakdown is available annually, even when the summary above is quarterly. EPS rows are per share.