FUNDAMENTALS
EdgeFII/DII
TCSTCS
₹2,269.30+6.79%
Terminal
  • Overview
  • Price
  • Ratios
  • About
  • P&L
  • Balance
  • Cash flow
  • Holders
  • Actions
  • Peers
  • News
TCSNSE · EquityIT - Software

TCS

ISIN
INE467B01029
Instrument key
NSE_EQ|INE467B01029
Open in terminal Fundamentals cached for 6 hours
Last traded price
₹2,269.30+144.30 · +6.79%
Day rangecircuit ₹2,191.70 – ₹2,327.10
2,155.00
2,269.30

as of 13/10/2026, 6:18:42 pm

Open
₹2,156.90
Day high
₹2,269.30
Day low
₹2,155.00
Prev. close
₹2,125.00
Volume
1.10 Cr
VWAP
₹2,238.82

On this page

Company

  • Overview
  • Price chart
  • Key ratios
  • About

Statements

  • Profit & loss
  • Balance sheet
  • Cash flow

Ownership

  • Shareholding
  • Corporate actions
  • Peers

Market

  • News

02/Price history

Price chart

1 month · 30-minute candles. Hover the chart for the OHLC of any candle; the table below holds the same data row by row.

1D1W1M
6M
1Y
5Y
MAX
Change · 1M
-8.26%
2,316.30 → 2,125.00
Period high
₹2,323.00
15/9/2026
Period low
₹2,032.40
29/9/2026
From high
-8.52%
+4.56% from low
Avg volume
3.00 L
7.41 Cr total
Candles
247
110 up / 132 down
12 Oct 2026O 2,125.00H 2,125.00L 2,125.00C 2,125.00Vol 65.7K
SMA 20SMA 50Averages need 50 candles before they begin
Candle data247 rows of open, high, low, close and volumeShowHide
12 Oct 20262,125.002,125.002,125.002,125.000.00%0.0065.7K
12 Oct 20262,128.002,132.502,120.902,125.00-0.14%11.603.99 L
12 Oct 20262,141.002,141.002,126.902,127.70-0.62%14.102.13 L
12 Oct 20262,143.002,144.702,138.402,140.90-0.10%6.301.70 L
12 Oct 20262,151.802,156.202,142.102,142.70-0.42%14.101.83 L
12 Oct 20262,157.902,160.402,151.002,151.80-0.28%9.402.10 L
12 Oct 20262,153.002,166.002,152.002,157.90+0.23%14.003.43 L
12 Oct 20262,151.102,159.602,149.102,153.50+0.11%10.502.09 L
12 Oct 20262,157.502,160.002,146.602,151.10-0.30%13.401.74 L
12 Oct 20262,161.002,164.002,153.502,157.30-0.17%10.502.76 L

Historical price and volume data · Showing 1–10 of 247

1 / 25

03/Valuation & returns

Key ratios vs sector

Company value benchmarked against the sector median. The ratio set is sector specific — banks report NIM, CASA and Net NPA instead of EV/EBITDA.

P/E

Price ÷ earnings per share

14.84
Company
14.84
Sector
65.4

Better than sector by 77%

P/B

Price ÷ book value per share

6.46
Company
6.46
Sector
6.87

Better than sector by 6%

ROA

Net income ÷ total assets

27.18%
Company
27.18%
Sector
-2.03%

Better than sector by 1439%

ROE

Net income ÷ shareholders' equity

43.37%
Company
43.37%
Sector
8.69%

Better than sector by 399%

ROCE

EBIT ÷ capital employed

53.06%
Company
53.06%
Sector
71.36%

Worse than sector by 26%

Quick Ratio

Liquid assets ÷ current liabilities

2.23
Company
2.23
Sector
11.52

Worse than sector by 81%

EV/EBITDA

Enterprise value ÷ EBITDA

10.28
Company
10.28
Sector
65.17

Better than sector by 84%

04/Business

About the company

Sector: IT - Software

Tata Consultancy Services Ltd is an India-based company engaged in providing information technology (IT) services, consulting, and business solutions. Its business segments include Banking, Financial Services and Insurance; Manufacturing; Consumer Business; Communication, Media and Technology; Life Sciences and Healthcare and others, such as Energy, Resources and Utilities, s-Governance, and Products. The Company's products include TCS ADD, TCS BaNCS, TCS BFSI Platforms, TCS CHROMA, TCS Customer Intelligence & Insights, TCS ERP on Cloud, TCS Intelligent Urban Exchange, Quartz-The Smart Ledgers, Jile, TCS Optumera, TCS TwinX, TCS TAP and TCS OmniStore. Its services portfolio consists of Artificial Intelligence, Cloud, Cognitive Business Operations, Consulting, Cybersecurity, Data and Analytics, Enterprise Solutions, Internet of Things (IoT), and Digital Engineering, TCS Interactive, TCS and AWS Cloud, TCS Enterprise Cloud, TCS and Google Cloud, TCS and Microsoft Cloud and others.

Sector market cap (INR)
₹7,69,531 Cr

reported in crore

Sector market cap (USD)
$85.50B

reported in billion

Market capitalisation is reported at the sector-constituent level, not the standalone company level.

05/Profit & loss

Consolidated income statement

Annual figures in ₹ crore. Growth marked reported is provided; margins are derived.

YearlyQuarterly
ConsolidatedStandalone
Revenue · Mar 2026
₹2.71L Cr
+4.68% vs Mar 2025
Net profit · Mar 2026
₹49,454 Cr
+1.35% vs Mar 2025
Operating margin
24.1%
was 25.2%
Revenue CAGR · 4p
5.8%
profit 5.3% · op 4.8%
Filed order
Revenue2,71,4232,59,2862,45,3152,28,907
Revenue growthreported4.7%5.7%7.2%—
Operating profit65,48765,33161,99756,907
Operating profit growthreported0.2%5.4%8.9%—
Operating marginderived24.1%25.2%25.3%24.9%
Net profit49,45448,79746,09942,303
Net profit growthreported1.4%5.8%9.0%—
Net marginderived18.2%18.8%18.8%18.5%
EPS — basic₹/share, annual136.01134.19125.88115.19

Figures in ₹ crore. Margin rows are computed from the reported values.

06/Balance sheet

Consolidated balance sheet

Only annual balance sheets are available — the quarterly filter does not apply here. Figures in ₹ crore; net worth is assets minus liabilities.

ConsolidatedStandalone
Total assets · Mar 2026
₹1.82L Cr
+14.25% YoY
Total liabilities
₹73,894 Cr
Net worth
₹1.08L Cr
Liabilities ÷ assets
40.5%
lower means a lighter balance sheet
Filed order
Total assets1,82,3721,59,6291,46,4491,43,651
Total liabilities73,89463,85855,13052,445
Net worthderived1,08,47895,77191,31991,206
Liabilities ÷ assetsderived40.5%40.0%37.6%36.5%
Asset growthderived14.2%9.0%1.9%—

Figures in ₹ crore. Stacked chart height equals total assets.

Full annual line itemsNon-current & current assets, liabilities, equity capitalShowHide
Filed order
Non-Current Assets46,66736,61833,46533,381
Current Assets1,35,7051,23,0111,12,9841,10,270
Total Assets1,82,3721,59,6291,46,4491,43,651
Current Liabilities60,91453,00146,10443,558
Net Current Asset74,79170,01066,88066,712
Non-Current Liabilities12,98010,8579,0268,887
Equity Capital1,08,47895,77191,31991,206
Total Equity & Liabilities1,82,3721,59,6291,46,4491,43,651

Figures in ₹ crore unless the line item is per-share.

07/Cash flow

Consolidated cash flow

Annual only, in ₹ crore. Negative values are outflows, so healthy companies usually show positive operating and negative investing cash flow.

ConsolidatedStandalone
Operating · Mar 2026
₹52,094 Cr
+6.51% YoY
Investing
-₹12,845 Cr
Financing
-₹42,133 Cr
Free cash flow
₹39,249 Cr
operating + investing
Filed order
Operating activities52,09448,90844,33841,965
Operating changereported6.5%10.3%5.7%—
Investing activities-12,845-2,3186,02639
Investing changereported-454.1%-138.5%15351.3%—
Financing activities-42,133-47,438-48,536-47,878
Financing changereported11.2%2.3%-1.4%—
Net cash flowderived-2,884-8481,828-5,874
Free cash flowoperating + investing39,24946,59050,36442,004

Figures in ₹ crore.

Full annual line itemsProfit before tax through closing cash balanceShowHide
Filed order
Profit before tax49,45448,79746,09942,303
Income before WC changes68,68867,85363,70959,148
Change in Assets-4,222-8,511-6,793-7,455
Change in Liabilities2,0125,152-893,238
Change in WC-2,210-3,359-6,882-4,217
Cash flow from Operations52,09448,90844,33841,965
Cash flow from Investing-12,845-2,3186,02639
Cash flow from Financing-42,133-47,438-48,536-47,878
Total Cash Flow-2,884-8481,828-5,874
Cash (Start of the year)8,3429,0167,12312,488
Cash (End of the year)6,4178,3429,0167,123

Figures in ₹ crore unless the line item is per-share.

08/Ownership

Shareholding pattern

Percentage of total shares by holder category across the last 4 reported quarters. Sort any quarter column to rank holders by size.

Promoters
71.77%
0.00 pts QoQ
FII
9.06%
-0.60 pts QoQ
DII (other)
7.80%
+0.16 pts QoQ
Mutual funds
5.68%
-0.09 pts QoQ
Retail & others
5.70%
+0.54 pts QoQ
Filed order
Promoters71.8%71.8%71.8%71.8%
FII9.1%9.7%10.4%10.3%
DII (other)7.8%7.6%7.3%7.1%
Mutual funds5.7%5.8%5.5%5.6%
Retail & others5.7%5.2%5.0%5.2%
Promoters — QoQ changepts, derived0.0%0.0%0.0%—
FII — QoQ changepts, derived-0.6%-0.7%0.0%—
DII (other) — QoQ changepts, derived0.2%0.3%0.2%—
Mutual funds — QoQ changepts, derived-0.1%0.3%-0.1%—
Retail & others — QoQ changepts, derived0.5%0.2%-0.2%—
Totalderived100.0%100.0%100.0%100.0%

Values are percentages of total outstanding shares; QoQ rows are percentage-point moves.

09/Events

Corporate actions

Dividends, bonuses, splits and rights issues. Filter by type, sort by any date, and expand a row for the full event detail.

DividendInterim₹12.001200.0%15 Jul 202615 Jul 202622 Jun 2026
DividendFinal₹31.003100.0%25 May 202625 May 202609 Apr 2026
DividendInterim₹11.001100.0%16 Jan 202617 Jan 202623 Dec 2025
DividendSpecial₹46.004600.0%16 Jan 202617 Jan 202624 Dec 2025
DividendInterim₹11.001100.0%15 Oct 202515 Oct 202522 Sep 2025

10/Comparison

Peers & competitors

Competitor set priced live. Filter by sector, sort any column, and expand a peer for its business description.

Sector
INFYInfosys LimitedIT - Software₹1,062.10+4.13%2.18 Cr₹4,12,727 Cr$45.86B
HCLTECHHCL Technologies LtdIT - Software₹1,326.00+8.42%2.17 Cr₹3,31,067 Cr$36.79B
WIPROWipro LtdIT - Software₹169.00+4.45%1.95 Cr₹1,60,070 Cr$17.79B
TECHMTech Mahindra LimitedIT - Software₹1,543.50+4.93%32.59 L₹1,44,083 Cr$16.01B
LTMLTM LimitedIT - Software₹4,215.00+4.88%5.01 L₹1,19,653 Cr$13.29B
PERSISTENTPersistent Systems LtdIT - Software₹5,988.00+3.47%10.13 L₹91,132 Cr$10.13B
OFSSOracle FIN Serv Soft Ltd.IT - Software₹10,640.00+2.70%3.60 L₹90,633 Cr$10.07B
COFORGECoforge LimitedDVR₹1,929.00+4.46%38.18 L₹81,681 Cr$9.08B
MPHASISMphasis LimitedIT - Software₹2,466.30+4.79%11.04 L₹44,751 Cr$4.97B
LTTSL&T Technology Ser. Ltd.Engineering₹3,429.20+3.63%86.4K₹35,062 Cr$3.90B

Market cap is the sector-constituent figure reported per peer · Showing 1–10 of 10

1 / 1

11/Coverage

Company news

Articles published in the last seven days, paginated by the provider.

5102050
  • Thumbnail: SENSEX, NIFTY50 post best day in 6 months after Finance Minister says keen on hearing views on LTCG tax
    7h ago13/10/2026, 11:11:46 am
    SENSEX, NIFTY50 post best day in 6 months after Finance Minister says keen on hearing views on LTCG tax

    Speaking at the Bloomberg event in New Delhi, Sitharaman said that debate also involves the securities transaction tax (STT) and whether different asset classes should be treated similarly.

  • Thumbnail: NIFTY50 above 22,500, SENSEX jumps 592 pts in noon deals; HUL, HCLTech, Bandhan Bank among buzzing stocks
    10h ago13/10/2026, 8:24:49 am
    NIFTY50 above 22,500, SENSEX jumps 592 pts in noon deals; HUL, HCLTech, Bandhan Bank among buzzing stocks

    Shares of Puravankara jumped after the firm reported a 62% annual growth in its sales bookings in the September quarter on better demand for its residential properties.

  • Thumbnail: HCLTech zooms 8%, TCS, Infosys rally too; Nifty IT jumps 5%: What’s driving IT stocks higher?
    11h ago13/10/2026, 7:31:14 am
    HCLTech zooms 8%, TCS, Infosys rally too; Nifty IT jumps 5%: What’s driving IT stocks higher?

    Analysts were divided on HCLTech following its results for the quarter ended September 30, 2026. While some highlighted resilient services growth, strong margins, AI revenue momentum and a recovery in deal bookings, others flagged slowing organic growth, weakness in the software business and premium valuations.

  • Thumbnail: NIFTY50, SENSEX rise after weak open as investors focus on mixed global cues; HCL Tech, TCS, other IT stocks lead gainers
    14h ago13/10/2026, 4:17:14 am
    NIFTY50, SENSEX rise after weak open as investors focus on mixed global cues; HCL Tech, TCS, other IT stocks lead gainers

    After opening on a flat note, the NIFTY50 and SENSEX gained with key support from the heavyweight IT stocks as investors react to HCL Tech's Q2 earnings report on Tuesday, October 13.

  • Thumbnail: Vedanta, TCS dividend record date on October 14: Last opportunity to buy for payout
    11h ago13/10/2026, 7:47:02 am
    Vedanta, TCS dividend record date on October 14: Last opportunity to buy for payout

    Domestic stock markets follow a T+1 (trade day plus one day) settlement cycle, meaning that shares settle a business day after the trade date. Hence, the stock with the dividend record date of October 14 needs to be purchased today to be eligible for the payout.

  • Thumbnail: TCS, Vedanta interim dividends: Record dates this week; upcoming rights issue and other corporate actions
    2d ago12/10/2026, 5:22:14 am
    TCS, Vedanta interim dividends: Record dates this week; upcoming rights issue and other corporate actions

    Vedanta's board had cleared an interim dividend of ₹5 per equity share on a face value of ₹1 per equity share for FY27, amounting to nearly ₹1,955 crore.

  • Thumbnail: Top gainers and losers, October 9: Apollo Hospitals jumps 5%, ITC rallies 4%, BSE falls over 1%; check list
    4d ago9/10/2026, 11:57:43 am
    Top gainers and losers, October 9: Apollo Hospitals jumps 5%, ITC rallies 4%, BSE falls over 1%; check list

    On October 9, the SENSEX advanced by 879.09 points or 1.23% to close at 72,472.33, while the NIFTY50 ended higher by 288.65 points or 1.30% at 22,520.45.

  • Thumbnail: Market wrap, Oct 9: SENSEX jumps 879 pts, NIFTY50 ends above 22,500 as IT stocks rally; Apollo Hospitals top gainer
    4d ago9/10/2026, 10:25:35 am
    Market wrap, Oct 9: SENSEX jumps 879 pts, NIFTY50 ends above 22,500 as IT stocks rally; Apollo Hospitals top gainer

    The broader market also closed the session positive, with the Nifty Midcap 100 rising 1.56% to settle at 58,787.30, while the Nifty Smallcap 100 rose 0.54% to end at the 19,153.70 level.

  • Thumbnail: Accenture shares soar 70% in three months, while TCS remains flat: Decoding the IT divergence
    4d ago9/10/2026, 10:51:52 am
    Accenture shares soar 70% in three months, while TCS remains flat: Decoding the IT divergence

    TCS and Accenture are two of the top two global IT giants, operating in similar verticals. While Accenture shares have witnessed a sharp rebound from lower levels, the Indian peer continues to face selling pressure.

  • Thumbnail: TCS, ITC, Hexaware Tech among buzzing stocks as SENSEX, NIFTY50 rally over 1% in noon deals
    4d ago9/10/2026, 8:14:39 am
    TCS, ITC, Hexaware Tech among buzzing stocks as SENSEX, NIFTY50 rally over 1% in noon deals

    Pidlilite Industries shares climbed as much as 2% to hit an intraday high of ₹1,488.90 apiece on the NSE, as its board of directors approved the appointment of Amith Agarwal as the Chief Financial Officer (CFO) with effect from October 9, 2026.

  • Thumbnail: SENSEX jumps 400 points; NIFTY50 opens at 22,314; TCS, HCL Tech, Infosys, other IT stocks lead pack of gainers
    5d ago9/10/2026, 4:23:02 am
    SENSEX jumps 400 points; NIFTY50 opens at 22,314; TCS, HCL Tech, Infosys, other IT stocks lead pack of gainers

    Indian equity indices surged after the opening bell on Friday, October 9, amid earnings momentum in IT stocks, a pullback in US Treasury yields and a fall in crude oil prices.

  • Thumbnail: TCS shares jump 6%: Q2 results boost sentiment; US PERM suspension unlikely to have an impact
    5d ago9/10/2026, 5:03:36 am
    TCS shares jump 6%: Q2 results boost sentiment; US PERM suspension unlikely to have an impact

    The development has raised questions about its potential implications for Indian IT companies, although TCS has said it does not expect the suspension to affect its workforce strategy or customer engagements

  • Thumbnail: TCS, Infosys, Wipro, HCLTech: Nifty IT rallies over 3% despite US suspending eight firms from green-card programme
    4d ago9/10/2026, 7:24:26 am
    TCS, Infosys, Wipro, HCLTech: Nifty IT rallies over 3% despite US suspending eight firms from green-card programme

    Nifty IT surged over 3% on October 9, as investors focused on the US suspension of 8 companies from a green-card programme having no impact and TCS's latest earnings report.

  • Thumbnail: Stocks to watch, Oct 9: Hexaware Tech, TCS, Infosys, HCLTech, Wipro, ITC, JSW Steel,  Cochin Shipyard, NCC
    5d ago9/10/2026, 3:00:59 am
    Stocks to watch, Oct 9: Hexaware Tech, TCS, Infosys, HCLTech, Wipro, ITC, JSW Steel, Cochin Shipyard, NCC

    Tata Consultancy Services (TCS) kicked off the Q2 earnings season on Thursday, reporting a 15% year-on-year rise in net profit to ₹13,884 crore, compared with ₹12,075 crore a year ago and ₹13,349 crore in the preceding quarter

  • Thumbnail: TCS Q2 FY27: AI revenue hits $3.1 billion, crosses 10% of total revenue; check two key deals
    5d ago8/10/2026, 11:37:50 am
    TCS Q2 FY27: AI revenue hits $3.1 billion, crosses 10% of total revenue; check two key deals

    The IT company’s revenue from core operations advanced 11.2% to ₹73,188 crore in the period under review, from ₹65,799 crore in the same period a year earlier.

  • Thumbnail: TCS board declares second interim dividend of ₹12 per share; check record, payment dates
    5d ago8/10/2026, 10:54:31 am
    TCS board declares second interim dividend of ₹12 per share; check record, payment dates

    The second interim dividend, TCS said, will be paid on Friday, October 30, 2026, to the eligible equity shareholders of the company.

  • Thumbnail: TCS Q2 results: Net profit rises 15% to ₹13,884 crore, revenue jumps 11% YoY; TCV rises to $9.6 billion
    5d ago8/10/2026, 11:25:39 am
    TCS Q2 results: Net profit rises 15% to ₹13,884 crore, revenue jumps 11% YoY; TCV rises to $9.6 billion

    TCS posted a 15% YoY rise in profits in the Q2 results, along with a ₹12/share second interim dividend for shareholders on Thursday, October 8.

  • Thumbnail: SENSEX tanks over 1,100 pts, NIFTY trades below 22,200; Senco Gold, TCS, Fino Payments Bank among buzzing stocks
    5d ago8/10/2026, 9:54:07 am
    SENSEX tanks over 1,100 pts, NIFTY trades below 22,200; Senco Gold, TCS, Fino Payments Bank among buzzing stocks

    Shares of Fino Payments Bank rallied as much as 16.8% to hit an intraday high of ₹150.40 per unit, as the Bank reported a 13% YoY surge in its average total deposits to ₹2,794 crore in Q2 FY27.

  • Thumbnail: IT stocks shine: TCS, Mphasis, Coforge, Infosys, others power Nifty IT up 2.2% despite overall weak market; here's why
    5d ago8/10/2026, 7:55:58 am
    IT stocks shine: TCS, Mphasis, Coforge, Infosys, others power Nifty IT up 2.2% despite overall weak market; here's why

    IT stocks surged during the trading session on October 8 amid a weak overall market as investors focused on the upcoming TCS earnings and IT sector momentum.

  • Thumbnail: SENSEX drops over 300 points, NIFTY50 opens at 22,599; SBI Life, Bajaj Finance down, while IT stocks lead gainers
    6d ago8/10/2026, 4:50:43 am
    SENSEX drops over 300 points, NIFTY50 opens at 22,599; SBI Life, Bajaj Finance down, while IT stocks lead gainers

    Indian equity indices declined after the opening bell on Thursday, October 8, amid the selloff cues from Asian markets, elevated oil prices, and rising US Treasury yields.

  • Thumbnail: TCS shares gain 3% ahead of Q2 results: What could turn around the stock after a 34% fall in 2026?
    6d ago8/10/2026, 4:11:05 am
    TCS shares gain 3% ahead of Q2 results: What could turn around the stock after a 34% fall in 2026?

    TCS is kicking off the September-quarter earnings season for India’s major IT companies, with investors closely watching deal wins, AI-led revenue growth, margins, and management commentary on the demand environment and the outlook for the second half of FY27.

  • Thumbnail: TCS Q2 results: Revenue and net profit could see single-digit growth sequentially; key focus on AI business and interim dividend
    5d ago8/10/2026, 8:15:18 am
    TCS Q2 results: Revenue and net profit could see single-digit growth sequentially; key focus on AI business and interim dividend

    Tata Consultancy Services (TCS) will announce its Q2FY27 results on Thursday, October 8, 2026, after market hours. The IT major is expected to report low single-digit sequential growth in revenue and net profit. Investors will track deal wins, AI revenue, margin trends and the second interim dividend.

  • Thumbnail: Stocks to watch, Oct 8: Tata Power, TCS, Tata Steel, Senco Gold, PC Jeweller, Eveready Industries, Jubilant FoodWorks
    6d ago8/10/2026, 2:52:37 am
    Stocks to watch, Oct 8: Tata Power, TCS, Tata Steel, Senco Gold, PC Jeweller, Eveready Industries, Jubilant FoodWorks

    India Inc's second-quarter (Q2 FY27) earnings season officially kicks off today. Companies slated to announce their September quarter numbers include TCS, GM Breweries, Grand Oak Canyons Distillery, Onix Solar Energy, Lotus Chocolate Company, KR Rail Engineering, and Ind Bank Housing.

  • Thumbnail: Q2 results: TCS, Onix Solar Energy, GM Breweries, others to post earnings on October 8, check list
    6d ago8/10/2026, 6:19:39 am
    Q2 results: TCS, Onix Solar Energy, GM Breweries, others to post earnings on October 8, check list

    NBFC Grand Oak Canyons Distillery, chocolate manufacturer Lotus Chocolate Company, railway construction firm K&R Rail Engineering and home loan provider Ind Bank Housing will also release their latest Q2 report cards.

  • Thumbnail: TCS Q2 results in focus: Five key things investors need to track in quarterly earnings on October 8
    6d ago8/10/2026, 1:53:50 am
    TCS Q2 results in focus: Five key things investors need to track in quarterly earnings on October 8

    TCS is set to announce its Q2 results after market hours on October 8, as investors look forward to the IT bellwether’s performance potential amid sectoral headwinds. Here's all investors need to know ahead of the quarterly results.

Showing 1–25 of 25 articles

Full annual line itemsRevenue, other income, expenses, tax, EPS
ShowHide
Filed order
Revenue2,67,0212,55,3242,40,8932,25,458
Other Income4,4023,9624,4223,449
Total Revenue2,71,4232,59,2862,45,3152,28,907
Total Expenses2,01,4101,93,9551,82,3601,72,000
Profit Before Tax65,48765,33161,99756,907
Tax16,03316,53415,89814,604
Profit After Tax49,45448,79746,09942,303
EPS - Basic136.01134.19125.88115.19
EPS - Diluted136.01134.19125.88115.19

This breakdown is available annually, even when the summary above is quarterly. EPS rows are per share.